Bitcoin Forum
February 19, 2018, 07:02:34 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Rigs?  (Read 2555 times)
decorzomining
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 19, 2014, 03:40:44 PM
 #1

Question can i use Bitmain Antminer S2 1T/h rig for blackcoins?? i been looking but couldnt find a clear answer

Donations Welcomed 1LxutWzRDyi2UWJwFKsVaCiauvG92UK
1519023755
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519023755

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519023755
Reply with quote  #2

1519023755
Report to moderator
1519023755
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519023755

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519023755
Reply with quote  #2

1519023755
Report to moderator
1519023755
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519023755

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519023755
Reply with quote  #2

1519023755
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Medow
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 369
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 19, 2014, 05:40:52 PM
 #2

Yes you can, As a matter of fact you are not able to mine blackcoin directly, you mine other coins and the pool exchnage it for blackcoin on the fly.

Here is the main pool:

http://blackcoinpool.com/
decorzomining
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 19, 2014, 07:27:00 PM
 #3

cool thanks for the info!

Donations Welcomed 1LxutWzRDyi2UWJwFKsVaCiauvG92UK
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!