Bitcoin Forum
April 28, 2017, 04:38:46 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Mining Liquidcoins and using GPU  (Read 1270 times)
CaptChadd
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


Product Marketing & Promotion / Software Developer


View Profile WWW
July 05, 2012, 01:31:23 PM
 #1

Hi everyone,

I am solo mining Liquidcoins at the moment using minerd.exe in Windows 7 64 bit and here is there screenshot:



How do i know that everything is working ok and that it is actually mining and working?

Another question is can anyone tell me how to mine Liquidcoins using my graphics card? I have a GTX 470.

Thanks for any help you can give.
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
1493354326
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1493354326

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1493354326
Reply with quote  #2

1493354326
Report to moderator
mrbubl3s
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 287


Professional Ameteur


View Profile
July 06, 2012, 04:32:15 AM
 #2

If it's not throwing errors and you have your conf file set right, it's probably working.
FuzzyBear
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 882



View Profile WWW
July 06, 2012, 10:14:48 AM
 #3

Yeah you look to be set up fine.. at that rate for LTC... hmmm you may be there some time... might be worth joining a pool.. http://www.litecoinpool.org/calc?hashrate=2&difficulty=2.4404182

pixelbits
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 08:04:30 AM
 #4

Any luck? I'm doing the same thing and I see the same threads repeating for 2 days now.

Doge: DByXhsrfRCgRRrJrH1RFqJf3kfPydxkqP4
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!