Bitcoin Forum
May 25, 2017, 08:25:13 PM *
News: If the forum does not load normally for you, please send me a traceroute.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Deepbit - GUIminer hash load wrong?  (Read 2296 times)
Elios
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
May 30, 2011, 06:49:36 AM
 #1

ok so GUIminer and deepbit both showed about 130ish Mhash/s befor the DDoS now after im still seeing 130ish in GUIminer but Deepbit reports only 50 or 80 Mhash or so

2nd im getting a msg in GUIminer "Error connecting to RPC" or some thing like that and a drop in GPU load at the same time

was working great be for the DDoS was getting 130 to 160 Mhash
any ideas?
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
POLONIEX TRADING SIGNALS
+50% Profit and more via TELEGRAM
ALTCOINTRADER.CO
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
1495743913
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495743913

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495743913
Reply with quote  #2

1495743913
Report to moderator
theboos
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 87


View Profile
May 31, 2011, 02:54:17 PM
 #2

Deepbit averages performance based on your number of shares over a long interval and can vary significantly from your actual hashrate. The "Error connecting to RPC" is exactly that. Deepbit may have been down at the time or your connection may have been flaky.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!