Buttknuckle (OP)
Member
Offline
Activity: 84
Merit: 10
★YoBit.Net★ 100+ Coins Exchange & Dice
|
|
May 19, 2015, 06:24:27 PM |
|
In order #1 being absolute best. Any platform. Here are mine:
1. Fallout 3 (after they fixed the ending) 2. Full Throttle 3. Mega Man (og nes version) 4. Mechwarrior 2 5. Doom 2
|
|
|
|
GTO911
|
|
May 19, 2015, 06:45:57 PM |
|
1. GTA 2. GTA 3. GTA 4. GTA 5. Far Cry
|
|
|
|
saddampbuh
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1078
Merit: 1014
|
|
May 19, 2015, 08:27:19 PM |
|
runescape
|
Be radical, have principles, be absolute, be that which the bourgeoisie calls an extremist: give yourself without counting or calculating, don't accept what they call ‘the reality of life' and act in such a way that you won't be accepted by that kind of ‘life', never abandon the principle of struggle.
|
|
|
Lethn
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1540
Merit: 1000
|
|
May 19, 2015, 09:59:20 PM |
|
1. Startopia 2. Command and Conquer 1 3. Banjo and Kazooie 4. Counter Strike 5. Dawn of War 1
|
|
|
|
Morecoin Freeman
|
|
May 20, 2015, 12:11:22 AM |
|
1. Pokémon Emerald (GBA) 2. Pro Evolution Soccer 5 (PS2) 3. Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II (GCN) 4. Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii) 5. Golden Sun (GBA)
|
Ask the stranger he knows who you really are.
|
|
|
Vod
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 3738
Merit: 3098
Licking my boob since 1970
|
|
May 20, 2015, 04:49:51 AM |
|
1. Civilization 2. Empire Earth 3. Rainbow 6 4. Flirting with real life women 5. UIltima IV: Quest of the Avatar
|
|
|
|
Blackmet
|
|
May 28, 2015, 11:11:21 PM |
|
1) Fallout 1-2, it is just charming. 2) NFS 5: Porsche Unleashed, the most realistic simulator I ever experienced 3) Battlefield 2-4, music, maps and gameplay are superb. 4) Neverwinter Nights I, the best RPG ever made. 5) CoD MW 1-2-3, one of the best storylines I ever met, together with Hans Zimmers' soundtracks.
|
|
|
|
goodguyed
Sr. Member
Offline
Activity: 388
Merit: 250
Twitter: @goodguyed
|
|
May 29, 2015, 01:18:59 PM |
|
From a computer gamer, considering how each impacted gaming and its specific genre -
1. Quake. The style. Ability to create mods. The gameplay was so much smoother than anything of its time. Changed the way FPS games were made after. 2. Warcraft 1 (& 2). 3. Civilization. 4. Myst. 5. Wolfenstein 3D.
|
Signature for sale by owner
|
|
|
(oYo)
|
|
May 29, 2015, 02:50:39 PM |
|
Allegiance Tribes Return to Castle Wolfenstein Freelancer GTA4
|
|
|
|
LiteCoinGuy
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1148
Merit: 1011
In Satoshi I Trust
|
|
May 29, 2015, 04:41:39 PM |
|
1. GTA 2. GTA 3. GTA 4. GTA 5. Far Cry
big portfolio i would say: 1. Civ 2. Mafia 3. GTA 4. Fallout 3 5. Deux Ex 6. Warcraft and so much brilliant games more
|
|
|
|
goodguyed
Sr. Member
Offline
Activity: 388
Merit: 250
Twitter: @goodguyed
|
|
May 29, 2015, 09:01:42 PM |
|
No inclusion of iconic games such as Super Mario Brothers, Sonic The Hedgehog, etc?
Picking 5 out of the history of gaming is an impossible task, lol.
|
Signature for sale by owner
|
|
|
FruitsBasket
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1232
Merit: 1017
|
|
May 29, 2015, 09:59:23 PM |
|
Clash of Clans is the top video game for me
|
fck@dt-alwayzz_newbz
|
|
|
u9y42
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2562
Merit: 1071
|
|
May 30, 2015, 01:16:49 AM |
|
Hmm, my favorite, top 5 games, are possibly the following (also, the games I've spent the most time playing):
1. Space Empires V 2. Civilization III / IV 3. Master of Orion II 4. Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri 5. Final Fantasy VI
|
|
|
|
thisissato
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 18
Merit: 0
|
|
May 31, 2015, 10:05:52 PM |
|
I don't know the order, but here are my 5 favourites:
- Super Smash series - Xenoblade - Chrono Cross - Ragnarok Online - Dragon Ball Budokai Tenkaichi 2 & 3
|
|
|
|
btcton
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1288
Merit: 1007
|
|
June 01, 2015, 01:26:53 AM |
|
- GTA V - Civilization - Gmod - Super Smash Bros. - Half Life
I kind of see a pattern here...
|
The signature campaign posters adding useless redundant fluff to their posts to reach their minimum word count are lowering my IQ.
|
|
|
bojan92
|
|
August 03, 2015, 12:52:27 AM |
|
If i have to choose the best 5 games i have ever played. The list will be like this: 1. Grand Theft Auto V 2. Call of duty: Modern Warfare 4 3. Far Cry 4 4. Crysis 5. Need For Speed Most Wanted
|
|
|
|
otrkid70
|
|
August 18, 2015, 12:08:12 AM |
|
1. Diablo II 2. Brood War 3.Starcraft 4. Runscape <-----BEFORE Jagex ruined it with EOC Fucking Idiots! 5. Super Mario Brothers All versions NES ONLY! 6. Zelda Link NES 7. Gauntlet 8. Solomons Key NES 9. Food Fight 10. Galaga
|
|
|
|
notbatman
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2212
Merit: 1038
|
|
August 18, 2015, 12:28:58 AM |
|
I can't believe nobody mentioned Street Fighter II, what kind of universe are you people living in?
|
|
|
|
NH
|
|
August 18, 2015, 02:37:35 PM |
|
Ninja saga football game
|
|
|
|
sandykho47bt
Member
Offline
Activity: 107
Merit: 10
|
|
August 18, 2015, 03:29:12 PM |
|
1. Fallout 3 2. The Walking Dead (Telltale) 3. Ori and the blind forest 4. Far Cry 4 5. Minecraft
|
|
|
|
|