Bitcoin Forum
August 17, 2019, 02:03:07 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Mtgox doesn't work?  (Read 1971 times)
grue
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2058
Merit: 1207



View Profile
May 31, 2011, 07:58:22 PM
 #1

Whenever i try to sell/buy at mtgox, it always gives me "Your entire order can't be filled at that price. What remains is stored in your open orders.". even if i set the price way below (for selling), or way above (for buying), it still doesn't get processed. The order doesn't even show up on the "Your Open Orders" table, even if i refresh the page.

It is pitch black. You are likely to be eaten by a grue.

Adblock for annoying signature ads | Enhanced Merit UI
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Ronin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
May 31, 2011, 08:14:26 PM
 #2

I've noticed the same problem. But this is only happening for very small transaction orders. For the larger ones everything seems to working fine.
hjenny
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 31, 2011, 11:51:15 PM
 #3

it seems to work for me too. I got that for smaller transactions too.
MagicalTux
VIP
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 608
Merit: 501


-


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 03:47:16 AM
 #4

This happens for transactions below 1 BTC. Working on a resolution.
jkminkov
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 696
Merit: 500


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 12:15:39 PM
 #5

Exception!
In order to trade on the exchange you must add either US Dollars (USD) or Bitcoins (BTC). You can redeem your funds at anytime.


I wanted to add some coins

Bleutrade
10,000 dollars in one place talking - Dudes, hooray, Bitcoin against us just one, but we are growing in numbers!
williamthec
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 12:31:40 PM
 #6

Exception!
In order to trade on the exchange you must add either US Dollars (USD) or Bitcoins (BTC). You can redeem your funds at anytime.


I wanted to add some coins

+1
rograz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 575
Merit: 500


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 01:13:24 PM
 #7

Exception!
In order to trade on the exchange you must add either US Dollars (USD) or Bitcoins (BTC). You can redeem your funds at anytime.


I wanted to add some coins

Ye was wondering if I had managed to break my browser :p
mitak64
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 240
Merit: 100


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 01:15:00 PM
 #8

Exception!
In order to trade on the exchange you must add either US Dollars (USD) or Bitcoins (BTC). You can redeem your funds at anytime.


I wanted to add some coins

Same problem !
MagicalTux
VIP
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 608
Merit: 501


-


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 03:26:14 PM
 #9

Fixed!

(and the <1BTC trades are fixed too)
grue
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2058
Merit: 1207



View Profile
June 01, 2011, 09:00:18 PM
 #10

Fixed!

(and the <1BTC trades are fixed too)
thanks for the quick response!

It is pitch black. You are likely to be eaten by a grue.

Adblock for annoying signature ads | Enhanced Merit UI
cloud9
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2011, 09:28:10 PM
 #11

thanks for fixing magicaltux

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!