Bitcoin Forum
November 19, 2017, 07:35:14 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [HXX] (OLD)(Community Takeover | No ICO / No premine | YoBit | "A" rank by Earlz  (Read 34648 times)
madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 27, 2015, 07:05:39 PM
 #501

The question is how long will it take to produce and I know it's working?
1511076914
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511076914

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511076914
Reply with quote  #2

1511076914
Report to moderator
1511076914
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511076914

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511076914
Reply with quote  #2

1511076914
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511076914
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511076914

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511076914
Reply with quote  #2

1511076914
Report to moderator
cisahasa
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910


View Profile
July 27, 2015, 07:33:19 PM
 #502

The question is how long will it take to produce and I know it's working?

if you did it like this(15mins++ to get reward):


then just wait...
also i locked wallet to staking only after creating node
there is a window when you open wallet and it manages to stake before starting node... then you have to wait to have your balance up again, it is kind of bug..(when you are not using staking=0)
so, using staking=0 it might be easier to beginners

masterdoge guide named as our friends:(yes we just copied your post..)

"Foolproof" Masternode Configuration : https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1105744.msg11800871#msg11800871

"Geek" Masternode Configuration: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1105744.msg11777201#msg11777201

it is possible to create multiple nodes, but back to it later..
(some one has done it already...)

1qaz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 607


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 12:55:47 AM
 #503

community needs manual settings "NODE"    Huh   Grin Grin Grin

little "How to ?"

gennadiv
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 139


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 10:50:54 AM
 #504

need settings to work solo in config, ports and addnode
cisahasa
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 12:45:00 PM
 #505

community needs manual settings "NODE"    Huh   Grin Grin Grin

little "How to ?"

someone could help on that one..

some minor updating:
http://www.filedropper.com/hexx-qt-1click-v2

madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:04:34 PM
 #506

OK I create my local masternode and hit start all, I get this.


cisahasa
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:11:17 PM
 #507

OK I create my local masternode and hit start all, I get this.




hit again when network has moved on by one block, then it can allocate collateral funds
also i moved back to use staking=0 for now
if your wallet managed to stake, you must remove node, and create new, because funds are split 2500 coins after staking.
this makes me think should it be better to drop masternode value to 2500 coins..

madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:15:48 PM
 #508

Got the started note.  Now we let it sit and see what happends
1qaz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 607


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:17:49 PM
 #509

need settings to work solo in config, ports and addnode

 Grin Grin Grin you stupid ^ now only POS phase !!!! POW end phase


Ok my config and little "How to"
rpcallowip=192.168.*.*
rpcuser=1
rpcpassword=1
server=1
listen=1
Port=*
masternode=1
masternodeaddr=(*IP_router_or_IP_ISP): (*port)
masternodeprivkey=*
staking=0

addnode=108.61.103.195
addnode=2.244.159.236
addnode=108.61.99.205
addnode=149.202.137.169
addnode=178.33.126.221
addnode=65.128.19.150
addnode=52.11.69.181
addnode=99.166.147.110
addnode=94.254.73.95


1. The most important in config ^ your outward port (*IP_router_or_IP_ISP) this port need open ^ check port availability, possible here http://ping.eu/port-chk/

2. You needed setup you " IP FIREWALL NAT " rules

3. .......

cisahasa
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:19:23 PM
 #510

need settings to work solo in config, ports and addnode

 Grin Grin Grin you stupid ^ now only POS phase !!!! POW end phase

should we reactive pow "just for fun" with zero reward..

madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:27:05 PM
 #511

Masternode is now working!!!
1qaz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 607


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 01:37:45 PM
 #512

Masternode is now working!!!

Congratulations !!!!!

You'll be the seventh)

like that small  NODE (

If someone needs help UP the nodes, write here or PM

or

community need tutorial "how to" UP Node ?

madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 28, 2015, 02:38:32 PM
 #513

I take it no matter what it says you mined the reward is 2 or so?
Kushedout
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1143


SaluS - (SLS)


View Profile WWW
July 28, 2015, 10:47:37 PM
 #514

Masternode, Up and Running!!!   Grin




1qaz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 607


View Profile
July 29, 2015, 10:51:43 AM
 #515

Masternode, Up and Running!!!   Grin





in one click ?  Grin




and if there is one of you guys who would want to host the main..?

what do you mean?

crazywack
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


View Profile
August 02, 2015, 02:57:46 PM
 #516

Update the title of the thread... Make it something like community takeover.

simtho
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112


View Profile
August 06, 2015, 07:44:28 AM
 #517

Is it possible to create a masternode without having a static IP (using a dynamic DNS service)?
MrNizam
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44


View Profile
August 07, 2015, 08:47:56 PM
 #518

THIS COIN IS GOING TO THE MOON TOMORROW!
BanzaiBTC
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938


BlockPioneers Developer


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2015, 12:05:33 PM
 #519

You working on this coin cisahasa? I better buy some then Wink

Maybe I even set up an explorer for this one...
madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
August 09, 2015, 03:50:43 PM
 #520

Whew!!  I shut my masternode off a while ago, I make more staking then with the masternode anyway.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!