Bitcoin Forum
December 17, 2017, 10:17:01 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: used S1 miner IP issue  (Read 593 times)
odor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
August 01, 2015, 09:59:51 PM
 #1

Trying to connect this miner looked up the guides from 3 forms, but I just cant log in to the miners configuration page. Every time I configure the miners ip and put the address in the browser I get a black page.
Tried resetting the miner , but that did not work not sure if its broken or not this is my first miner trying to trouble shoot for the past 14hrs all of yesterday and most of today any help would be appreciated.
Thanks.
 
1513505821
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513505821

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513505821
Reply with quote  #2

1513505821
Report to moderator
1513505821
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513505821

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513505821
Reply with quote  #2

1513505821
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513505821
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513505821

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513505821
Reply with quote  #2

1513505821
Report to moderator
unholycactus
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 980


https://reg-charity.org/


View Profile WWW
August 02, 2015, 03:23:33 PM
 #2

Trying to connect this miner looked up the guides from 3 forms, but I just cant log in to the miners configuration page. Every time I configure the miners ip and put the address in the browser I get a black page.
Tried resetting the miner , but that did not work not sure if its broken or not this is my first miner trying to trouble shoot for the past 14hrs all of yesterday and most of today any help would be appreciated.
Thanks.
 

Were you able to get into the config page even once? It feels to me that you're not connecting on the right IP.

witch
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 381



View Profile
August 02, 2015, 11:33:52 PM
 #3

I had a hell of a time with my first S1. Did U change your Router IP address to 192.168.1.1? I had Help, and Changed that in the Router Page and also the Start and End IP's and It worked!  Grin

❘|❘ NEUFUNDConnecting off- and on-chain w/ equity tokens
ICO | DISCUSSION
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!