Bitcoin Forum
October 26, 2016, 11:20:54 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.0  [Torrent].
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
Author Topic: Cisco ws-g5484 1000base sx GBICS for sale  (Read 687 times)
Offline Offline

Activity: 3

View Profile
June 03, 2011, 02:50:02 AM

Hello, I have 10 x Cisco ws-g5484 1000base sx GBICS for sale

Cisco WS G5484 GBIC transceivers use multimode fiber interface, it is hot swappable module that can be deployed with switches or routers, it is also called a SX GBIC used for Gigabit Ethernet, WS G5484 GBIC transceiver work with 850nm multimode optical fiber. These are genuine Cisco products.

The Cisco WS G5484 GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 500m transmission on 50/125 µm MMF.

The Cisco WS G5484 GBIC transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a VSCEL laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I

I would prefer to sell these as a single lot, however, happy to sell them in pairs as well.

Price per pair, 15 Bit coins.

Price for the lot, 50 bit coins.

I will cover standard shipping from Australian out of that, however happy to discuss alternate shipping arrangements for a few extra coins.

I am also happy to verify identiy etc as required.

Yay, my first veture into the world of bit coins!
Pages: [1]
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!