Bitcoin Forum
June 19, 2018, 11:30:13 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Litecoin Reaper Help!!  (Read 2808 times)
ajnozari
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 19, 2012, 09:42:40 AM
 #1

Ok, so I have been trying to get le litecoin reaper up and running.

Problem is I have everything setup right, well at least the CPU part of it is.  For the life of me I can't figure out how to get my graphics card up and running.  

Currently I have an AMD 4350 in one machine and a 4850 in another (I know their old don't care).

My reaper.conf is the default with just device 0 added (force gpu) except it doesn't do anything.

kernel reaper.cl
save_binaries yes
enable_graceful_shutdown no
long_polling yes

device 0
mine litecoin


Litecoin.conf is below

host litecoinpool.org
port 9332
user xxxxxx
pass xxxxxx


protocol litecoin

worksize 256
aggression 18
threads_per_gpu 1
sharethreads 18
lookup_gap 2
gpu_thread_concurrency 6144


Can anyone explain to be what I need to change to get this running?
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
The World's Betting Exchange

Bet with play money. Win real Bitcoin. 5BTC Prize Fund for World Cup 2018.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
1529407813
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529407813

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529407813
Reply with quote  #2

1529407813
Report to moderator
nick0016
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 100



View Profile
October 19, 2012, 12:31:58 PM
 #2

Set platform in your reaper.conf also

In my case it was this to get it running on my ATI card:
platform 1
device 0

Likes Bitcoins!
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!