Bitcoin Forum
November 21, 2017, 03:57:56 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Data not showing up on website.  (Read 472 times)
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67


View Profile WWW
January 17, 2013, 11:41:03 PM
 #1

Hi, Not sure if I've done something wrong.  I just started mining a bit.  I'm using guiminer and it shows over 1800 shares accpeted.  When i look at my profile on mining.bitcoin.cz,  my worker is listed but shows no info.  No shares, no mhash/s, nothing.  Any help on why this is would be appreciated.

Clicks help faucets.
1511279876
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511279876

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511279876
Reply with quote  #2

1511279876
Report to moderator
1511279876
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511279876

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511279876
Reply with quote  #2

1511279876
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511279876
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511279876

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511279876
Reply with quote  #2

1511279876
Report to moderator
b!z
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1568



View Profile
January 18, 2013, 07:23:51 AM
 #2

Are you sure you entered the correct info into the miner?
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67


View Profile WWW
January 18, 2013, 09:06:29 AM
 #3

User and password seem to be right.  wouldn't guiminer not mine if I had the wrong log in to the server?

When it tells you to connect here http://api.bitcoin.cz:8332/  I just put in my same log in right?

In guiminer,  when I click refresh balance it says "bad response from server".

Clicks help faucets.
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67


View Profile WWW
January 18, 2013, 09:35:57 AM
 #4

just realized i had an older version pf guiminer.  Got the new one and its working.  Speed a little slower on this one though.  lost about 23 mhash/s.  

thanks for responding

Clicks help faucets.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!