Bitcoin Forum
June 25, 2018, 12:41:38 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Data not showing up on website.  (Read 474 times)
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
January 17, 2013, 11:41:03 PM
 #1

Hi, Not sure if I've done something wrong.  I just started mining a bit.  I'm using guiminer and it shows over 1800 shares accpeted.  When i look at my profile on mining.bitcoin.cz,  my worker is listed but shows no info.  No shares, no mhash/s, nothing.  Any help on why this is would be appreciated.

Clicks help faucets.
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
The World's Betting Exchange

Bet with play money. Win real Bitcoin. 5BTC Prize Fund for World Cup 2018.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
1529887298
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529887298

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529887298
Reply with quote  #2

1529887298
Report to moderator
b!z
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 1006



View Profile
January 18, 2013, 07:23:51 AM
 #2

Are you sure you entered the correct info into the miner?
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
January 18, 2013, 09:06:29 AM
 #3

User and password seem to be right.  wouldn't guiminer not mine if I had the wrong log in to the server?

When it tells you to connect here http://api.bitcoin.cz:8332/  I just put in my same log in right?

In guiminer,  when I click refresh balance it says "bad response from server".

Clicks help faucets.
drey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
January 18, 2013, 09:35:57 AM
 #4

just realized i had an older version pf guiminer.  Got the new one and its working.  Speed a little slower on this one though.  lost about 23 mhash/s.  

thanks for responding

Clicks help faucets.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!