Bitcoin Forum
November 19, 2017, 03:44:43 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 »
  Print  
Author Topic: DigitalPrice | COINSWAP DEADLINE IS 30 SEPTEMBER 2017  (Read 35475 times)
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 01:59:49 AM
 #261

okay i found where to add them but now when i add them it says..

Method not found (code -32601)

after each time i add a node...

any advice anyone ? ^^

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511063083
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511063083

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511063083
Reply with quote  #2

1511063083
Report to moderator
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 02:04:40 AM
 #262

okay i added it like this..for example..

addnode 46.39.241.73 add

and it didnt get the error..

is that the correct way?

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 02:16:22 AM
 #263

so after adding them..like that..

I closed the console...closed the wallet...restarted it...but it still says

"no block source available"

at the bottom of the wallet.

Did i need to the "save" the added nodes somehow?..instead of just closing the console?

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
progmax
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 125


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 03:23:52 AM
 #264

See nodes :
http://dp.explorer.superpool.in/network

xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 03:32:27 AM
 #265


Yup thanks...i see them...but now what? Like this?

http://imgur.com/a/CStnl

no change...after i add them...what am i missing?

I never done this before...but i just need to see it ....once..

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
cpozzer
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 05:29:54 AM
 #266


Yup thanks...i see them...but now what? Like this?

http://imgur.com/a/CStnl

no change...after i add them...what am i missing?

I never done this before...but i just need to see it ....once..

You must create a digitalprice.conf file and add the nodes there.
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 07:53:18 AM
 #267


Yup thanks...i see them...but now what? Like this?

http://imgur.com/a/CStnl

no change...after i add them...what am i missing?

I never done this before...but i just need to see it ....once..

You must create a digitalprice.conf file and add the nodes there.

MY GOSH ...Finally...

Another "piece to the puzzle" .."found"...Thank You!!

Ok i dont know how to do that just yet...

But ill search it up...and see if i can find out how..

Thanks for the Tip!!

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 08:00:37 AM
 #268

I found an ..example...but with a different coin wallet...it says this...

For the QT wallet and Windows OS, first you must have a text writer program like notepad ++
Upon opening the program, copy and paste these line items into the text document

server=1
daemon=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
addnode=>insert IP address<

Addnodes are constantly changings yet the more you have the better. An easy way to find addnodes is to checkout bitnodes.net and click on ‘status’ at the top of the screen.
Find “Bitbay” and click on one of the ip addresses. This will load up a page and shows you all the current addnodes connected to the network. If you click on the ‘add node’ button a pop up window forms of all addnodes in simple text. Copy and paste these to your conf. file. And restart your qt wallet.

save the text file as a ‘all types’ yet name it, Bitbay.conf
Save this file into your Appdata/ Roaming/Bitbay file and reload the qt wallet. See if this helps with your syncronization


Do i have to add all those Parameters also to the digitalprice.conf? And save it in the same place as the example above?

Thx.

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
cpozzer
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 08:22:51 AM
 #269

I found an ..example...but with a different coin wallet...it says this...

For the QT wallet and Windows OS, first you must have a text writer program like notepad ++
Upon opening the program, copy and paste these line items into the text document

server=1
daemon=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
addnode=>insert IP address<

Addnodes are constantly changings yet the more you have the better. An easy way to find addnodes is to checkout bitnodes.net and click on ‘status’ at the top of the screen.
Find “Bitbay” and click on one of the ip addresses. This will load up a page and shows you all the current addnodes connected to the network. If you click on the ‘add node’ button a pop up window forms of all addnodes in simple text. Copy and paste these to your conf. file. And restart your qt wallet.

save the text file as a ‘all types’ yet name it, Bitbay.conf
Save this file into your Appdata/ Roaming/Bitbay file and reload the qt wallet. See if this helps with your syncronization


Do i have to add all those Parameters also to the digitalprice.conf? And save it in the same place as the example above?

Thx.

In the conf file you have to add only the nodes, leave the rest
cpozzer
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 08:24:51 AM
 #270

I found an ..example...but with a different coin wallet...it says this...

For the QT wallet and Windows OS, first you must have a text writer program like notepad ++
Upon opening the program, copy and paste these line items into the text document

server=1
daemon=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
addnode=>insert IP address<

Addnodes are constantly changings yet the more you have the better. An easy way to find addnodes is to checkout bitnodes.net and click on ‘status’ at the top of the screen.
Find “Bitbay” and click on one of the ip addresses. This will load up a page and shows you all the current addnodes connected to the network. If you click on the ‘add node’ button a pop up window forms of all addnodes in simple text. Copy and paste these to your conf. file. And restart your qt wallet.

save the text file as a ‘all types’ yet name it, Bitbay.conf
Save this file into your Appdata/ Roaming/Bitbay file and reload the qt wallet. See if this helps with your syncronization


Do i have to add all those Parameters also to the digitalprice.conf? And save it in the same place as the example above?

Thx.

In the conf file you have to add only the nodes, leave the rest

addnode=24.37.43.158
addnode=98.115.147.74
addnode=84.234.52.190
addnode=92.81.74.69
addnode=5.189.142.181
addnode=159.253.21.64
addnode=167.114.249.196
addnode=87.97.41.166
addnode=212.112.126.97
addnode=62.176.18.122
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 08:44:03 AM
 #271

I found an ..example...but with a different coin wallet...it says this...

For the QT wallet and Windows OS, first you must have a text writer program like notepad ++
Upon opening the program, copy and paste these line items into the text document

server=1
daemon=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
addnode=>insert IP address<

Addnodes are constantly changings yet the more you have the better. An easy way to find addnodes is to checkout bitnodes.net and click on ‘status’ at the top of the screen.
Find “Bitbay” and click on one of the ip addresses. This will load up a page and shows you all the current addnodes connected to the network. If you click on the ‘add node’ button a pop up window forms of all addnodes in simple text. Copy and paste these to your conf. file. And restart your qt wallet.

save the text file as a ‘all types’ yet name it, Bitbay.conf
Save this file into your Appdata/ Roaming/Bitbay file and reload the qt wallet. See if this helps with your syncronization


Do i have to add all those Parameters also to the digitalprice.conf? And save it in the same place as the example above?

Thx.

In the conf file you have to add only the nodes, leave the rest

addnode=24.37.43.158
addnode=98.115.147.74
addnode=84.234.52.190
addnode=92.81.74.69
addnode=5.189.142.181
addnode=159.253.21.64
addnode=167.114.249.196
addnode=87.97.41.166
addnode=212.112.126.97
addnode=62.176.18.122

Okay Great!!

Just the final thing now...

Which directory do i save the digitalprice.conf?

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 08:56:09 AM
 #272

Found it..

My Gosh!!

Thank you!!

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
cpozzer
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 09:10:16 AM
 #273

Found it..

My Gosh!!

Thank you!!

Congratz and welcome aboard! Time to fill up that wallet  Grin
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 09:27:22 AM
 #274



Congratz and welcome aboard! Time to fill up that wallet  Grin

Thank You!! 

And...Damn Straight!! hehe ^~

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 10:13:20 AM
 #275

Hey

Im trying to open the pool at Aikapool.com/dp

But i cant get past this page on chrome:

http://imgur.com/a/iDgEu

I got one miner running on superpool....

But my "mini" (150MH) wont connect to it for some reason...maybe because its 32 diff? (i dunno , im still noob hehe)

So im trying to get to aikapool...to see if the mini will connect to "that" pool...but im stuck again lol

I click on where it says "Visit this site"...but it still dont work...just reloads the same page again

Any ideas?


DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 19, 2017, 10:34:10 AM
 #276

nvm got it lol

far out...nothing is ever straight foward lol

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
progmax
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 125


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 03:16:12 PM
 #277

Use http://superpool.in/

Falkenbergo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
May 20, 2017, 09:09:21 PM
 #278

How on earth is it possible to recover your wallet from the .dat file i made in the GUI?
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 21, 2017, 11:35:33 PM
 #279

what happened to the blocks all of a sudden...

Havent hit one for over 2 hours now lol...

its like its ..stuck ..or something

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
xxkaiwaxx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
May 22, 2017, 12:09:09 AM
 #280

Ahhh...works at superpool....just not at aika atm...something wrong at that pool

DONT DO IT!!
It MIGHT Just Change YOUR Life!!!
😎 BTC 1FbAPSZbD6h3yUJ7NA5vJqDU3a9npjn5rw 😎
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!