Bitcoin Forum
December 05, 2016, 04:37:50 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Can I put four GPU on 1 worker  (Read 1252 times)
kokojie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498



View Profile WWW
June 11, 2011, 10:47:17 PM
 #1

Is it ok to put all four GPU on 1 worker? Since I don't really care about individual GPU stats.

If my post has been helpful, send me some love -> BTC: 1kokojUapmWqCqPw3Ch2rjcVh57tJEzka | PPC: PDyXAgA8eH47gokVW6zVZPSuu15aao5nZF | Bitshares: kokojie
My reputation
1480912670
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480912670

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480912670
Reply with quote  #2

1480912670
Report to moderator
1480912670
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480912670

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480912670
Reply with quote  #2

1480912670
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
d.james
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280

Firstbits: 12pqwk


View Profile
June 11, 2011, 10:54:34 PM
 #2

you sure can but wrong forums lol.

I put 3 gpu on 1 worker showing 1+gh no prob

You can not roll a BitCoin, but you can rollback some. Cheesy
Roll me back: 1NxMkvbYn8o7kKCWPsnWR4FDvH7L9TJqGG
kokojie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498



View Profile WWW
June 11, 2011, 11:06:06 PM
 #3

ops@@! wanted to put the thread in mining, why did it end up here~~ lol

If my post has been helpful, send me some love -> BTC: 1kokojUapmWqCqPw3Ch2rjcVh57tJEzka | PPC: PDyXAgA8eH47gokVW6zVZPSuu15aao5nZF | Bitshares: kokojie
My reputation
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!