Bitcoin Forum
April 20, 2018, 03:00:35 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: I can no longer see the RIPPLE trading floor, just all blank????  (Read 445 times)
jubalix
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1002


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 06:18:21 AM
 #1

I can no longer see the RIPPLE trading floor, just all blank?Huh

help???

Admitted Practicing Lawyer::BTC/Crypto Specialist. B.Engineering/B.Laws

https://www.binance.com/?ref=10062065
1524193235
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524193235

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524193235
Reply with quote  #2

1524193235
Report to moderator
1524193235
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524193235

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524193235
Reply with quote  #2

1524193235
Report to moderator
1524193235
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524193235

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524193235
Reply with quote  #2

1524193235
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
JoelKatz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 1003


Democracy is vulnerable to a 51% attack.


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 07:30:10 AM
 #2

How are you viewing it?

I am an employee of Ripple. Follow me on Twitter @JoelKatz
1Joe1Katzci1rFcsr9HH7SLuHVnDy2aihZ BM-NBM3FRExVJSJJamV9ccgyWvQfratUHgN
jubalix
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1002


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 07:56:04 AM
 #3

How are you viewing it?

tried

safari
firefx

their webpage login

under advanced

just blank everywhere below the btc/xrp

Admitted Practicing Lawyer::BTC/Crypto Specialist. B.Engineering/B.Laws

https://www.binance.com/?ref=10062065
JoelKatz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 1003


Democracy is vulnerable to a 51% attack.


View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 08:02:44 AM
 #4

So you're using the client? Then clicking 'Advanced', then 'Trade', then 'Order Book'? Which order book are you looking at. Are you sure you clicked on 'Order Book'? And you're seeing no entries?

I am an employee of Ripple. Follow me on Twitter @JoelKatz
1Joe1Katzci1rFcsr9HH7SLuHVnDy2aihZ BM-NBM3FRExVJSJJamV9ccgyWvQfratUHgN
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!