Bitcoin Forum
December 04, 2016, 06:42:35 PM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: How to use HD4650 to mine?  (Read 1496 times)
suiyu16515
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
June 12, 2011, 09:01:18 AM
 #1

I'm new with BTC.
Could anybody plz tell me?

13f78frCyAg418b92N2KMJs9i8GjWFPfMb
1480876955
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480876955

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480876955
Reply with quote  #2

1480876955
Report to moderator
1480876955
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480876955

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480876955
Reply with quote  #2

1480876955
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1480876955
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480876955

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480876955
Reply with quote  #2

1480876955
Report to moderator
1480876955
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480876955

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480876955
Reply with quote  #2

1480876955
Report to moderator
swusc2
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 306


Do your part for Bitcoin!


View Profile
June 12, 2011, 09:11:22 AM
 #2

Come on...You aren't even trying. There is a well compiled Beginners Guide sticky in the Mining forum AND a Beginners Guide in Discussion anyone can look at.

Impress your friends! Buy a bitcoin keychain!
http://forum.bitcoin.org/index.php?topic=30799.0
suiyu16515
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
June 12, 2011, 10:42:35 AM
 #3

er..
I've installed AMD SKD and guiminer.
and I opened AMDSKD but found no hd4650 in object code.
there is only cpu in guiminer can be selected.

is sth. wrong with what i did?

13f78frCyAg418b92N2KMJs9i8GjWFPfMb
suiyu16515
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3


View Profile
June 13, 2011, 11:47:12 PM
 #4

in GPU VIEWER, it can find only cpu.
but i've heard hd4650 surport OPENCL..
why?..

13f78frCyAg418b92N2KMJs9i8GjWFPfMb
Elokane
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 757


Truth is a consensus among neurons www.synereo.com


View Profile WWW
June 14, 2011, 12:55:44 AM
 #5

Install the latest Catalyst drivers and AMD Stream SDK.

Synereo: a completely decentralized and distributed application ecosystem.

Beware of he who would deny you access to information, for in his heart, he dreams himself your master.
<br>
Kittysox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9



View Profile
June 14, 2011, 01:03:02 AM
 #6

Install the latest Catalyst drivers and AMD Stream SDK.


This, also... the 4650 isn't really a capable card, I dont think its even worth the trouble for the amount of mhash it gets.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!