Bitcoin Forum
August 21, 2018, 12:29:22 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Long poll io error  (Read 1802 times)
nathangonmad
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 03, 2013, 04:56:02 AM
 #1

It seems I get this error and everything stops working.. Until I press stop mining and start mining -  the GUIminer resumes mining until I get the error again.  I wish to mine when I am away from my computer.

Does anyone know of a way I can make it reconnect when the error occurs ( or the method to stop this error )

Btw I'm using GUIMiner and I'm in deepbit mining pool.
1534811362
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534811362

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534811362
Reply with quote  #2

1534811362
Report to moderator
1534811362
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534811362

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534811362
Reply with quote  #2

1534811362
Report to moderator
1534811362
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534811362

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534811362
Reply with quote  #2

1534811362
Report to moderator
BOUNTY PORTALS
BLOG
WHERE BOUNTY MANAGEMENT
MEETS AUTOMATION
SIGNATURE CAMPAIGNS
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AND MORE!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534811362
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534811362

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534811362
Reply with quote  #2

1534811362
Report to moderator
1534811362
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534811362

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534811362
Reply with quote  #2

1534811362
Report to moderator
WiseOldOwl
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100



View Profile
April 09, 2013, 06:41:23 PM
 #2

I also am experiencing this with the same specs (guiminer & deepbit)-

Any thoughts?
Sam Wing
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 11, 2013, 04:36:24 AM
 #3

i also get this problem

it is very trouble me >.<

please help!

i have reinstalled the driver, but the problem still exists Cry

p.s. my display card is 7870
anonadeus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 15, 2013, 03:33:36 AM
 #4

I'm having the same problem on my 7970 & 7950
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!