Bitcoin Forum
August 21, 2017, 08:44:33 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][KURT] KURRENT - First Zerocoin that uses X11 algorithm - MANDATORY UPGRADE  (Read 40360 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
DeadBirdzz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280


Do you know what "nemesis" means?


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:15:59 PM
 #21

any bounty to translation dev
iam reseve to indoneisan

I'd like to reserve the scam translation please.


You're on thin fucking ice my pedigree chums, and I shall be under it when it breaks. Now, fuck off.
1503305073
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503305073

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503305073
Reply with quote  #2

1503305073
Report to moderator
1503305073
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503305073

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503305073
Reply with quote  #2

1503305073
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
marseille
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:21:37 PM
 #22


I tried to mine in your pool, but I get this:

[13:16:10] Started sgminer 5.0.0
[13:16:10] * using Jansson 2.7
[13:16:11] Probing for an alive pool
[13:17:11] No servers were found that could be used to get work from.
[13:17:11] Please check the details from the list below of the servers you h
ave input
[13:17:11] Most likely you have input the wrong URL, forgotten to add a port
, or have not set up workers
[13:17:11] Pool: 0  URL: stratum+tcp://kurt.suprnova.cc:4132  User: sam9119.
worker2  Password: xxx
[13:17:11] Press any key to exit, or sgminer will try again in 15s.


I can mine in your pool for cpu coins such as zoin, but GPU I don't know what happened... I used this command:

D:\\sgminer-5-0-windows>sgminer.exe -k x11 -o stratum+tcp://kurt.sova.cc:4132 -u sam9119.worker2 -p xxx

anything wrong there? seems stratum+tcp is not recognized...

                   ████    ████
                   ████▄▄▄▄████
               ▄██████████████████▄
            ▄██████             ▀████▄
          ▄████▀
   ,a▄@╬╬╝╜╨NHm,   ▀█▀
        ▄████▀
  ╓╜ '               ,
      ▄████▀ ,@╜                  ╫▓▓╖
      ████                         ║▓▓▓
     ████  á╖░╜`]▒              ,,╓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████   ╟▓▓                   ▓▓╣▓▓▓▓▌
    ████        ╙▒µµ,    ,     ,╓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████      ▒,╓@▓▓▓@ ╓▓▓▓╖  ╫▓▓╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████        ╫▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓╣╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
     ████  ▒   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@╢▓æ▓▓▓▓╜▓▓▓[
     ████▄ ╙╥  ]▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀╜╢▓▓▓╜
      ████▄  ╨╖ ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓Ñ     ▓▓`
       ▀████▄  ╨▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@@▓╜
         ▀████▄   ▀▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀
           ▀█████▄▄              ▄███▀
              ▀████████████████████
                 ▀██████████████▀
                  ▀████▀▀▀▀████▀
                   ████    ████

ocminer
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1834



View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 09:24:43 PM
 #23


I tried to mine in your pool, but I get this:

[13:16:10] Started sgminer 5.0.0
[13:16:10] * using Jansson 2.7
[13:16:11] Probing for an alive pool
[13:17:11] No servers were found that could be used to get work from.
[13:17:11] Please check the details from the list below of the servers you h
ave input
[13:17:11] Most likely you have input the wrong URL, forgotten to add a port
, or have not set up workers
[13:17:11] Pool: 0  URL: stratum+tcp://kurt.suprnova.cc:4132  User: sam9119.
worker2  Password: xxx
[13:17:11] Press any key to exit, or sgminer will try again in 15s.


I can mine in your pool for cpu coins such as zoin, but GPU I don't know what happened... I used this command:

D:\\sgminer-5-0-windows>sgminer.exe -k x11 -o stratum+tcp://kurt.sova.cc:4132 -u sam9119.worker2 -p xxx

anything wrong there? seems stratum+tcp is not recognized...


Looks all good to me, should be working fine and works like this here without any problems.

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
notsofast
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162


@notsofastcrypto


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 09:26:28 PM
 #24


Bored waiting for an x11 I see  Grin

5% premine of 11.4 million KURT is equal to 111046 blocks (assuming average block payout of 102.66 accounting for a daily superblock)

111046 blocks will take 77 days to mine. So crush this with miners for about 2.5 months and congrats the mined supply that EVERYONE mined together will be equal to what the dev premined.

If I mine this it will be several months from now when nethash is at a crawl (if the dev is still around).

marseille
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:30:53 PM
 #25


I tried to mine in your pool, but I get this:

[13:16:10] Started sgminer 5.0.0
[13:16:10] * using Jansson 2.7
[13:16:11] Probing for an alive pool
[13:17:11] No servers were found that could be used to get work from.
[13:17:11] Please check the details from the list below of the servers you h
ave input
[13:17:11] Most likely you have input the wrong URL, forgotten to add a port
, or have not set up workers
[13:17:11] Pool: 0  URL: stratum+tcp://kurt.suprnova.cc:4132  User: sam9119.
worker2  Password: xxx
[13:17:11] Press any key to exit, or sgminer will try again in 15s.


I can mine in your pool for cpu coins such as zoin, but GPU I don't know what happened... I used this command:

D:\\sgminer-5-0-windows>sgminer.exe -k x11 -o stratum+tcp://kurt.sova.cc:4132 -u sam9119.worker2 -p xxx

anything wrong there? seems stratum+tcp is not recognized...


Looks all good to me, should be working fine and works like this here without any problems.

but it keeps saying the server not found... I don't know what the heck is going on there.

                   ████    ████
                   ████▄▄▄▄████
               ▄██████████████████▄
            ▄██████             ▀████▄
          ▄████▀
   ,a▄@╬╬╝╜╨NHm,   ▀█▀
        ▄████▀
  ╓╜ '               ,
      ▄████▀ ,@╜                  ╫▓▓╖
      ████                         ║▓▓▓
     ████  á╖░╜`]▒              ,,╓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████   ╟▓▓                   ▓▓╣▓▓▓▓▌
    ████        ╙▒µµ,    ,     ,╓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████      ▒,╓@▓▓▓@ ╓▓▓▓╖  ╫▓▓╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████        ╫▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓╣╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
     ████  ▒   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@╢▓æ▓▓▓▓╜▓▓▓[
     ████▄ ╙╥  ]▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀╜╢▓▓▓╜
      ████▄  ╨╖ ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓Ñ     ▓▓`
       ▀████▄  ╨▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@@▓╜
         ▀████▄   ▀▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀
           ▀█████▄▄              ▄███▀
              ▀████████████████████
                 ▀██████████████▀
                  ▀████▀▀▀▀████▀
                   ████    ████

mountainview
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:34:38 PM
 #26


Bored waiting for an x11 I see  Grin

5% premine of 11.4 million KURT is equal to 111046 blocks (assuming average block payout of 102.66 accounting for a daily superblock)

111046 blocks will take 77 days to mine. So crush this with miners for about 2.5 months and congrats the mined supply that EVERYONE mined together will be equal to what the dev premined.

If I mine this it will be several months from now when nethash is at a crawl (if the dev is still around).

I guess if you don't like it then don't mine it.

Many shitty coins do ICOs, and this one with new ideas does only a small premine in order to sustain and develop the coin (and for bounties), I see nothing wrong there. I'd prefer a premine and dev continue to develop the coin, than some coins do ICOs, grab the BTCs, then do nothing.

Everyone hope that dev can do work for free, and they just come and mine and make money, there's no such things in this domain. Look at ZcashDarkcoin, they said no premine no ICO? what has happened? lol Grin
ocminer
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1834



View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 09:37:03 PM
 #27


I tried to mine in your pool, but I get this:

[13:16:10] Started sgminer 5.0.0
[13:16:10] * using Jansson 2.7
[13:16:11] Probing for an alive pool
[13:17:11] No servers were found that could be used to get work from.
[13:17:11] Please check the details from the list below of the servers you h
ave input
[13:17:11] Most likely you have input the wrong URL, forgotten to add a port
, or have not set up workers
[13:17:11] Pool: 0  URL: stratum+tcp://kurt.suprnova.cc:4132  User: sam9119.
worker2  Password: xxx
[13:17:11] Press any key to exit, or sgminer will try again in 15s.


I can mine in your pool for cpu coins such as zoin, but GPU I don't know what happened... I used this command:

D:\\sgminer-5-0-windows>sgminer.exe -k x11 -o stratum+tcp://kurt.sova.cc:4132 -u sam9119.worker2 -p xxx

anything wrong there? seems stratum+tcp is not recognized...


Looks all good to me, should be working fine and works like this here without any problems.

but it keeps saying the server not found... I don't know what the heck is going on there.

Hmm can you ping kurt.suprnova.cc? Maybe try Google dns

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
marseille
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:39:28 PM
 #28


I tried to mine in your pool, but I get this:

[13:16:10] Started sgminer 5.0.0
[13:16:10] * using Jansson 2.7
[13:16:11] Probing for an alive pool
[13:17:11] No servers were found that could be used to get work from.
[13:17:11] Please check the details from the list below of the servers you h
ave input
[13:17:11] Most likely you have input the wrong URL, forgotten to add a port
, or have not set up workers
[13:17:11] Pool: 0  URL: stratum+tcp://kurt.suprnova.cc:4132  User: sam9119.
worker2  Password: xxx
[13:17:11] Press any key to exit, or sgminer will try again in 15s.


I can mine in your pool for cpu coins such as zoin, but GPU I don't know what happened... I used this command:

D:\\sgminer-5-0-windows>sgminer.exe -k x11 -o stratum+tcp://kurt.sova.cc:4132 -u sam9119.worker2 -p xxx

anything wrong there? seems stratum+tcp is not recognized...


Looks all good to me, should be working fine and works like this here without any problems.

but it keeps saying the server not found... I don't know what the heck is going on there.

Hmm can you ping kurt.suprnova.cc? Maybe try Google dns

Yes I can ping, no problem... this is really weird:

D:\sgminer-5-0-windows>ping kurt.suprnova.cc

Pinging kurt.suprnova.cc [37.187.167.145] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 37.187.167.145: bytes=32 time=197ms TTL=48
Reply from 37.187.167.145: bytes=32 time=192ms TTL=48
Reply from 37.187.167.145: bytes=32 time=194ms TTL=48
Reply from 37.187.167.145: bytes=32 time=192ms TTL=48

Ping statistics for 37.187.167.145:
    Packets: Sent = 4, Received = 4, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
    Minimum = 192ms, Maximum = 197ms, Average = 193ms

                   ████    ████
                   ████▄▄▄▄████
               ▄██████████████████▄
            ▄██████             ▀████▄
          ▄████▀
   ,a▄@╬╬╝╜╨NHm,   ▀█▀
        ▄████▀
  ╓╜ '               ,
      ▄████▀ ,@╜                  ╫▓▓╖
      ████                         ║▓▓▓
     ████  á╖░╜`]▒              ,,╓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████   ╟▓▓                   ▓▓╣▓▓▓▓▌
    ████        ╙▒µµ,    ,     ,╓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████      ▒,╓@▓▓▓@ ╓▓▓▓╖  ╫▓▓╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████        ╫▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓╣╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
     ████  ▒   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@╢▓æ▓▓▓▓╜▓▓▓[
     ████▄ ╙╥  ]▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀╜╢▓▓▓╜
      ████▄  ╨╖ ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓Ñ     ▓▓`
       ▀████▄  ╨▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@@▓╜
         ▀████▄   ▀▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀
           ▀█████▄▄              ▄███▀
              ▀████████████████████
                 ▀██████████████▀
                  ▀████▀▀▀▀████▀
                   ████    ████

username_007
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:41:55 PM
 #29

firewall..
Gaglam
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:43:03 PM
 #30

ocminer, with bfgminer i'm always getting

Code:
[2016-11-23 22:41:26] Network difficulty changed to 179 ( 1.28Gh)
[2016-11-23 22:41:26] Stratum from pool 0 detected new block
[2016-11-23 22:41:27] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
[2016-11-23 22:41:34] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
[2016-11-23 22:41:36] Network difficulty changed to 201 ( 1.45Gh)
[2016-11-23 22:41:36] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
[2016-11-23 22:41:36] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
[2016-11-23 22:41:36] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
[2016-11-23 22:41:38] Rejected 5de0060c OCL 0  Diff 2/50m (low difficulty share of 7.38)
[2016-11-23 22:41:41] Rejected c6c6c978 OCL 0  Diff 1/50m (low difficulty share of 3.32)
[2016-11-23 22:41:43] OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports

Always OCL 0: Using work with lower difficulty than device supports
smarterhash
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 513


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 09:51:13 PM
 #31

problems in your makefile dev.

me@pools:/home/coins/Kurrent/src/leveldb# cd ..
me@pools:/home/coins/Kurrent/src# make -f makefile.unix USE_PNP=-
make: *** No rule to make target `obj/auxpow.o', needed by `Kurrentd'. Stop.

Huh

polde
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:55:57 PM
 #32

yup i have same problem with build !!!
smarterhash
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 513


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 09:57:49 PM
 #33

and dev did not even include OBJ - novice for sure


Gaglam
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:58:22 PM
 #34

I'm using windows
mountainview
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 09:58:40 PM
 #35

problems in your makefile dev.

me@pools:/home/coins/Kurrent/src/leveldb# cd ..
me@pools:/home/coins/Kurrent/src# make -f makefile.unix USE_PNP=-
make: *** No rule to make target `obj/auxpow.o', needed by `Kurrentd'. Stop.

Huh

remove obj/auxpow.o in the makefile, and make again. This file is deleted (it was used for mining a few protocol at the same time - it is not used in this coin).
Articlepro
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 99


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 10:01:06 PM
 #36

I liked the project, seems promising.
Good job.
marseille
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 10:01:20 PM
 #37

and dev did not even include OBJ - novice for sure

only a novice will check in .obj files, lol

                   ████    ████
                   ████▄▄▄▄████
               ▄██████████████████▄
            ▄██████             ▀████▄
          ▄████▀
   ,a▄@╬╬╝╜╨NHm,   ▀█▀
        ▄████▀
  ╓╜ '               ,
      ▄████▀ ,@╜                  ╫▓▓╖
      ████                         ║▓▓▓
     ████  á╖░╜`]▒              ,,╓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████   ╟▓▓                   ▓▓╣▓▓▓▓▌
    ████        ╙▒µµ,    ,     ,╓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████      ▒,╓@▓▓▓@ ╓▓▓▓╖  ╫▓▓╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████        ╫▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓╣╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
     ████  ▒   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@╢▓æ▓▓▓▓╜▓▓▓[
     ████▄ ╙╥  ]▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀╜╢▓▓▓╜
      ████▄  ╨╖ ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓Ñ     ▓▓`
       ▀████▄  ╨▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@@▓╜
         ▀████▄   ▀▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀
           ▀█████▄▄              ▄███▀
              ▀████████████████████
                 ▀██████████████▀
                  ▀████▀▀▀▀████▀
                   ████    ████

smarterhash
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 513


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2016, 10:01:40 PM
 #38

coingen wallet

marseille
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560



View Profile
November 23, 2016, 10:02:12 PM
 #39

firewall..

Thanks a lot, username_007, it was the Norton which blocked the sgminer.exe...

It is working now.

                   ████    ████
                   ████▄▄▄▄████
               ▄██████████████████▄
            ▄██████             ▀████▄
          ▄████▀
   ,a▄@╬╬╝╜╨NHm,   ▀█▀
        ▄████▀
  ╓╜ '               ,
      ▄████▀ ,@╜                  ╫▓▓╖
      ████                         ║▓▓▓
     ████  á╖░╜`]▒              ,,╓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████   ╟▓▓                   ▓▓╣▓▓▓▓▌
    ████        ╙▒µµ,    ,     ,╓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████      ▒,╓@▓▓▓@ ╓▓▓▓╖  ╫▓▓╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ████        ╫▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓╣╢▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
     ████  ▒   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@╢▓æ▓▓▓▓╜▓▓▓[
     ████▄ ╙╥  ]▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀╜╢▓▓▓╜
      ████▄  ╨╖ ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓Ñ     ▓▓`
       ▀████▄  ╨▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓@@▓╜
         ▀████▄   ▀▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▀
           ▀█████▄▄              ▄███▀
              ▀████████████████████
                 ▀██████████████▀
                  ▀████▀▀▀▀████▀
                   ████    ████

username_007
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


View Profile
November 23, 2016, 10:08:41 PM
 #40

firewall..

Thanks a lot, username_007, it was the Norton which blocked the sgminer.exe...

It is working now.
Common issue, i have norton + kaspersky + MW
Norton always blocking.
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!