Bitcoin Forum
August 09, 2022, 02:48:31 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Getting client to show hash rate in a window  (Read 387 times)
Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 821
Merit: 503



View Profile
April 08, 2013, 02:19:02 PM
 #1

Got a quick question i am currently running the latest bitcoin-qt on a old p4 computer and remote mining to it, Question is i know it can solo mining via cpu hashing and by adding gen=1 in the bitcon.conf file i can tell something is happening via the task manager so i am assuming it's hashing , thing is i have no clue what it's hash rate is. I know ages ago the old bitcoin client used to show the hash rate in the client window. Is there anyway to get it to show up in the latest version?

Thanks in advance..

1660013311
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660013311

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660013311
Reply with quote  #2

1660013311
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1660013311
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660013311

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660013311
Reply with quote  #2

1660013311
Report to moderator
Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 821
Merit: 503



View Profile
April 08, 2013, 09:40:27 PM
 #2

/shameless bump

still looking for answer
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!