Bitcoin Forum
August 14, 2018, 04:53:22 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: bitcoin-qt hängt  (Read 1344 times)
lunette
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 06:05:20 PM
 #1

Mein client scheint zwar weiter die blockchain zu laden, aber es passiert nichts und nach 230175 Blöcken geht es nicht weiter.
Dabei wird angezeigt:
"Warnung! Angezeigte Transaktionen sind evtl. nicht korrekt! Sie oder die anderen Knoten müssen unter Umständen (den Client) aktualisieren."
Ich habe schon aktualisiert. Kennt jemand das Problem?
Ich hoffe nicht, dass ich die ganze blockchain wieder runterladen muss!
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
1534265602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534265602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534265602
Reply with quote  #2

1534265602
Report to moderator
fornit
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 989
Merit: 1001


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 07:32:59 PM
 #2

nö, du musst nur mal mit dem parameter "-reindex" starten.
dauert zwar etwas, aber eher minuten, nicht stunden.

lunette
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 09, 2013, 02:55:00 PM
 #3

Das hat gut funktioniert!
Herzlichen Dank!
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!