Bitcoin Forum
August 17, 2018, 07:31:33 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 [154]
  Print  
Author Topic: Open Source ZEC (ZCash) GPU Miner AMD & NVidia (up to 45 sol/s on RX480)  (Read 312992 times)
bitcrushpool
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 29, 2017, 02:54:07 AM
 #3061

Pool sources available at: https://github.com/eXtremal-ik7/pool_frontend_zcash
[/quote]

Can someone remake this for ZERO? (ZERO ANN: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1796036.0)
1534491093
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534491093

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534491093
Reply with quote  #2

1534491093
Report to moderator
BOUNTY PORTALS
BLOG
WHERE BOUNTY MANAGEMENT
MEETS AUTOMATION
SIGNATURE CAMPAIGNS
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AND MORE!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
ForCrisp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 30, 2017, 06:26:38 AM
 #3062

 The A4's can do that then owners of the A4's would be doing it now.  You can overclock them, but you don't see the extra hash on the pool side.  For example you turn up the speed to 1224mhz, the miner now says it is hashing at 281mhs(vs 275mhs in stock settings at 1200mhz), but you won't see it on the pool. 
partmakeo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 30, 2017, 06:31:48 AM
 #3063

 The A4's can do that then owners of the A4's would be doing it now.  You can overclock them, but you don't see the extra hash on the pool side.  For example you turn up the speed to 1224mhz, the miner now says it is hashing at 281mhs(vs 275mhs in stock settings at 1200mhz), but you won't see it on the pool. 
Blisk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 355
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 30, 2017, 10:55:58 PM
 #3064

I still get this error alot of the time.
[00:55:01][0x00000e90] CUDA error 'CUDA driver version is insufficient for CUDA
runtime version' in func 'cuda_tromp::getinfo' line 45

and have amd drivers updated

asiabtc
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1000

Crypto Currency , Mining, Exchange ATM, Wallet!


View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 12:31:07 AM
 #3065

LIGHTNINGASIC has lauched 8XGPU miner. 32XGPU miner will come in 2-3 monthes.
you can follow all the news here:
LIGHTNINGASIC launching GPU miner. 8X GPU, 16XGPU, UP TO 32XGPU.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1890812.0

there is many scam. they are using my similar skype id, qq, whatever . pls go to my website to place order only.www.lightningasic.com 币圈老兵,从2013年战斗至今。ASIC GPU矿机,ATM, 硬件钱包,挖矿。ALTCOIN,BTC,LTC,Dogecoin research, Producing BTC LTC Dogecoin Mining Machine, Exchange market policy study.Skype:  altcoin Twitter: @lightningasic Co-Founder of LIGHTNINGASIC 关注微博: @比特币矿机 TWITTER: @LIGHTNINGASIC, 获得最新资讯。
Wawazawa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 18, 2017, 08:52:36 AM
 #3066

''ERROR: config.txt, line 20: expecting '=', '?=' or '{' near '<end of file>'
hit return to exit...''


what is this?
DwarfLord
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 03, 2017, 12:44:00 AM
 #3067

is this possible to mine two different coins / token on the same rig ?

for example if i have 6 cards on my rig .. can I just use 2 cards to mine zcash and the rest to mine another coin ?

i am not talking about dual mining but more about split mining ?

I guess with switches in the miner's string ?

DL
Kenarix
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:00:37 PM
 #3068

is this possible to mine two different coins / token on the same rig ?

for example if i have 6 cards on my rig .. can I just use 2 cards to mine zcash and the rest to mine another coin ?

i am not talking about dual mining but more about split mining ?

I guess with switches in the miner's string ?

DL

Yes. You can. You just need to select the cards to mine one coin.
fapar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 252



View Profile WWW
September 10, 2017, 06:00:25 PM
 #3069

Guys!
found platform[0] name = 'AMD Accelerated Parallel Processing'
<info> found 1 devices
Using device 0 as GPU 0
<info> compiling ...
<info> source: 36678 bytes
<info> binsize = 680840 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
threads: 8192, work size: 256
Connecting to frontend: coinsforall.io:6668 ...
ZCash GPU miner thread 0 started

and wait...
what am I doing wrong?

P.S. RX480

.
                ▄▄▄▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▄▄
            ▄▄▓▓▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▓▓▓▓
          ▄▓▓░░░░░▄▄████████▄▄░░░░░░▓▓
        ▄▓▀░░░░██████████████████▄░░░▓▓▌
       ▓▓░░░▄██████████████████████▄░░░▓▓▄
      ▓░░░░█████████████████████████░░░░▓▄
     ▓▓░░░████████████████████████████▌░░░▓
    ▐▓░░░▓████████████░░░░░████████████░░░▓▓
    ▓▓░░░█████████████▓████▓███████████▌░░▐▓
    ▓▓░░░█████████████▓████████████████▌░░▐▓
    ▐▓░░░▓████████████▓░██░████████████░░░▓█
     ▓▓░░░████████████▓░██████████████▌░░░▓▌
      ▓▓░░░███████████▓██████████████▀░░░█▌
       ▓▓░░░░█████████▓▄███████████░░░░█▀
        ▓▓░░░░░██████████████████▀░░░░▓█
          ▓▓░░░░░░▀██████████▀▀░░░░░▓█▀
            ▀▓▓░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▓█▀
                ▀▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓██▀▀▀
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
███ BRIDGING MARKETS ███
AN ALL INCLUSIVE ECOSYSTEM
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██  Social Media  ██
██▄███████████████████▄
██████████████████████▌
██████████████████████▌
████████████     █▀███▌
███   █████        ▐██▌
███               ▐███▌
███               ████▌
████             █████▌
█████▄▄         ██████▌
████         ▄████████▌
██████████████████████▌
██████████████████████▌
▄▓█████████████████████▓▓▄
▓██████████████████████████▌
███████████████████▓▓▀  ▓██▌
██████████████▓▀▀       ▓██▌
████████▓▀▀      ▄█    ▐███▌
███▓▀        ▄▄▓▀      ▓███▌
███▓▄▄▄   ▄▓█▓         ████▌
████████▓ ▓▌          ▓████▌
█████████▓    ▄       █████▌
██████████▌ ▄▓██▓▄   ▐█████▌
███████████████████▓▓██████▌
▐██████████████████████████
  ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
██
GeorgeLau
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2018, 10:34:03 PM
 #3070

I keep getting a crash message in Windows 10 .. Anyone have a solve for this?

Using zcashgpuclient.exe I get the following but it proceeds no further:

madPrimeMiner-v1.1
ClientName = 'DESKTOP-1Exxx53'  ClientID = 1955702523  InstanceID = 3317841385
Address = 'My Address'
found platform[0] name = 'NVIDIA CUDA'
<info> found 1 devices
Using device 0 as GPU 0
<info> compiling ...
<info> source: 36678 bytes
<info> binsize = 720918 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
threads: 8192, work size: 256
ZCash GPU miner thread 0 started
Connecting to frontend: zec-eu1.dwarfpool.com:3335 ...

Using zcashgpuclient_silentarmy.exe I get the following but then it crashes with a windows 10 message saying that it has stopped working:

madPrimeMiner-v1.1
ClientName = 'DESKTOP-1Exxx53'  ClientID = 1955702523  InstanceID = 964628052
Address = 'My Address'
found platform[0] name = 'NVIDIA CUDA'
<info> found 1 devices
Using device 0 as GPU 0
<info> OpenCL: alloc 8 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4098008 bytes
Hash tables will use 1208.0 MB
threads: 8192, work size: 256
<info> OpenCL: alloc 8 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4098008 bytes
Hash tables will use 1208.0 MB
threads: 8192, work size: 256
Connecting to frontend: zec-eu1.dwarfpool.com:3335 ...

AT THIS POINT I GET THE WINDOW MESSAGE

https://www.hotbit.io/register?ref=143073
wtfonly16
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 255
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 23, 2018, 10:44:20 PM
 #3071

I keep getting a crash message in Windows 10 .. Anyone have a solve for this?

Using zcashgpuclient.exe I get the following but it proceeds no further:

madPrimeMiner-v1.1
ClientName = 'DESKTOP-1Exxx53'  ClientID = 1955702523  InstanceID = 3317841385
Address = 'My Address'
found platform[0] name = 'NVIDIA CUDA'
<info> found 1 devices
Using device 0 as GPU 0
<info> compiling ...
<info> source: 36678 bytes
<info> binsize = 720918 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 196 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 117440512 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 524288 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 16384 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4 bytes
threads: 8192, work size: 256
ZCash GPU miner thread 0 started
Connecting to frontend: zec-eu1.dwarfpool.com:3335 ...

Using zcashgpuclient_silentarmy.exe I get the following but then it crashes with a windows 10 message saying that it has stopped working:

madPrimeMiner-v1.1
ClientName = 'DESKTOP-1Exxx53'  ClientID = 1955702523  InstanceID = 964628052
Address = 'My Address'
found platform[0] name = 'NVIDIA CUDA'
<info> found 1 devices
Using device 0 as GPU 0
<info> OpenCL: alloc 8 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4098008 bytes
Hash tables will use 1208.0 MB
threads: 8192, work size: 256
<info> OpenCL: alloc 8 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 603979776 bytes
<info> OpenCL: alloc 4098008 bytes
Hash tables will use 1208.0 MB
threads: 8192, work size: 256
Connecting to frontend: zec-eu1.dwarfpool.com:3335 ...

AT THIS POINT I GET THE WINDOW MESSAGE

last post before you was:
September 10, 2017, 06:00:25 PM

this coin is dead man, forget it lol

ye i aint bares
Pages: « 1 ... 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 [154]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!