Bitcoin Forum
August 19, 2018, 10:27:51 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: GuiMiner doesnt "start" up  (Read 884 times)
_joachim
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 12, 2013, 04:39:52 PM
 #1

Hi,

I've installed AMD APP SDK and afterwards my GuiMiner doesn't want to open again...

http://i50.tinypic.com/1zqew5u.jpg

It show here but if I dubble click it doesn't pop up Sad

Can anybody help me please Sad

1534717671
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534717671

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534717671
Reply with quote  #2

1534717671
Report to moderator
1534717671
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534717671

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534717671
Reply with quote  #2

1534717671
Report to moderator
1534717671
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534717671

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534717671
Reply with quote  #2

1534717671
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534717671
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534717671

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534717671
Reply with quote  #2

1534717671
Report to moderator
_joachim
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2013, 10:19:41 AM
 #2

No Body?
deepceleron
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1000



View Profile WWW
April 13, 2013, 10:26:27 AM
 #3

Try:
http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows/bring-misplaced-off-screen-windows-back-to-your-desktop-keyboard-trick/
fendlestick
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 13, 2013, 11:18:14 AM
 #4

^ This exact thing happened to me, especially if you remote into your machines.

20% OFF All Bondage - www.cryptosextoys.com
Affiliates Get 10% - Join
ande85
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2013, 12:42:57 PM
 #5

In Windows 7 there is no maximize option for GuiMiner when you right click on it (at lest not on mine anyway). As a result simply mouse over the icon to get a preview to appear, right click on the preview, and choose maximize from there. Hope this helps.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!