Bitcoin Forum
July 22, 2018, 12:02:15 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Keine Geschwindigkeits Angabe?  (Read 735 times)
panther16
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2011, 09:06:42 PM
 #1

Hallo,

ich habe mir heute das Programm runter geladen und komme damit nicht ganz zurecht man hat mir gesagt ich kann im Client Links unten die Geschwindigkeit sehen jedoch steht da bei mir nichts nur rechts stehen die anzahl der Verbindungen und der Blöcke woran kann das liegen das bei mir die Geschwindigkeit nicht angezeigt wird?
1532217735
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532217735

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532217735
Reply with quote  #2

1532217735
Report to moderator
The grue lurks in the darkest places of the earth. Its favorite diet is adventurers, but its insatiable appetite is tempered by its fear of light. No grue has ever been seen by the light of day, and few have survived its fearsome jaws to tell the tale.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532217735
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532217735

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532217735
Reply with quote  #2

1532217735
Report to moderator
1532217735
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532217735

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532217735
Reply with quote  #2

1532217735
Report to moderator
berndl
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 15, 2011, 09:16:42 PM
 #2

Nein, dein Problem sind eigentlich Satzzeichen, die dir fehlen.

RTFM --berndl

Da kann man "Danke" sagen: 1Me3icRWdw6znvJ6TeUjwp6SXuqq7UnpoT

Get a 10% lifetime discount on the MtGox competitor "TradeHill" (now with EUR market!) via: http://www.tradehill.com/?r=TH-R11309

-- berndl dankt
BitCoinBaron
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10



View Profile
June 15, 2011, 09:30:55 PM
 #3

Um dir zu helfen, müsstest du schon einmal sagen welches Programm du meinst.
Ich frag mal meine Glaskugel die sagt - Bitcoin Client.

Es gibt mehrere Möglichkeiten:
- du hast noch nicht alle Blöcke geladen zZ. 131125
- du generierst keine Coins also auch keine Geschwindigkeitsanzeige
...
...

Sollte mein Beitrag hilfreich gewesen sein, dann kannst du dich hier bedanken.
--->>>1JVUfbsHoFbjLpoYqQhx8ZL91RdtjvoKH7<<<---
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!