Bitcoin Forum
December 16, 2017, 07:44:56 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: PROGRESS! Now how can I do more than one GPU or Processor with GUIMiner?  (Read 344 times)
sv4ol84a6v79a46ilby
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42



View Profile
April 13, 2013, 07:41:41 AM
 #1

Questions:

1) How can I do more than one GPU or Processor with GUIMiner?




2) Do i need a new user for each graphics card and processor?


(removed personal info from image)

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513453496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513453496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513453496
Reply with quote  #2

1513453496
Report to moderator
1513453496
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513453496

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513453496
Reply with quote  #2

1513453496
Report to moderator
furezasan
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67



View Profile
April 13, 2013, 08:16:30 AM
 #2

create a new tab with a second slush miner logged in to a second miner on cz using your second GPU

sv4ol84a6v79a46ilby
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42



View Profile
April 13, 2013, 08:19:46 AM
 #3

create a new tab with a second slush miner logged in to a second miner on cz using your second GPU

Oh, this is better than multiple instances! THANK YOU! Smiley

furezasan
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67



View Profile
April 13, 2013, 12:25:40 PM
 #4

create a new tab with a second slush miner logged in to a second miner on cz using your second GPU

Oh, this is better than multiple instances! THANK YOU! Smiley

no problem

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!