Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2018, 02:42:16 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Armory fee  (Read 661 times)
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 24, 2017, 10:17:54 PM
 #1

Hola Armory me dice que para enviar 1.5btc tengo que dar una comision de 0.2btc y me parece excesivo pero no me deja hacer la transaccion es normal?
No se que hacer
Me corre prisa
Gracias


Hello Armory tells me that to send 1.5btc I have to give a commission of 0.2btc and it seems excessive but will not let me do the transaction is normal?
I do not know what to do
Hurry me
Thank you Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh
1532313736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532313736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532313736
Reply with quote  #2

1532313736
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532313736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532313736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532313736
Reply with quote  #2

1532313736
Report to moderator
1532313736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532313736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532313736
Reply with quote  #2

1532313736
Report to moderator
1532313736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532313736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532313736
Reply with quote  #2

1532313736
Report to moderator
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 24, 2017, 10:45:28 PM
 #2

ahora me dice 0.0039 y le pongo 0.004 y me sigue diciendo que no que 0,0039
Esto es una locura?


Now it says 0.0039 and I put 0.004 and it keeps saying to me that 0.0039
This is crazy?
goatpig
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1918
Merit: 1096

Armory Developer


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:03:40 AM
 #3

What version are you using?

ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:09:25 AM
 #4

0.93.3


Thanks, other times, it worked well.
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:18:07 AM
 #5

Can it be compacted, so the commission is not so high? as?
goatpig
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1918
Merit: 1096

Armory Developer


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:22:12 AM
 #6

Use 0.95.1, pick the satoshi/byte fee you want and ignore the warnings. You'll have to delete your DB and rebuild from scratch to update though.

ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:46:37 AM
 #7

You'll have to delete your DB?Huh?
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:49:42 AM
 #8

(ERROR) BDM.pyc:184 - DB error: DB version mismatch. Use another dbdir!
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 12:52:28 AM
 #9

delete=C:\Users\x\AppData\Roaming\Armory\databases
goatpig
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1918
Merit: 1096

Armory Developer


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 01:12:36 AM
 #10

0.95 db format is not compatible with 0.93. It needs a fresh DB folder to run.

ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 06:05:04 AM
 #11


In the new version has not let me also put a fee free but if a commission fee / bite but when I have given a broadcast has given me an unspecified failure and has asked me to contact the developers, what do I do?


Can I compact my wallet so I do not weigh the transaction so much?
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 06:15:42 AM
 #12

 
I have restarted ARMORY an user Expert
BUT....

TX BROADCAST TIME OUT?Huh

 Huh Huh Huh Huh Huh
ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 06:29:40 AM
 #13

The transaction is not confirmed yet

armory
Does not tell me the transaction
But I see her unsigned in blockchain
achow101
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1472


3F1Y9yquzvY6RWvKbw2n2zeo9V5mvBhADU


View Profile WWW
January 25, 2017, 12:24:13 PM
 #14

Can I compact my wallet so I do not weigh the transaction so much?
No, that is not how Bitcoin works.


I have restarted ARMORY an user Expert
BUT....

TX BROADCAST TIME OUT
Please provide your log files.

ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 03:23:03 PM
 #15


I transferred the money to an account of the same wallet to compact and I sent the payment again but although now I have not failed yet I do not have any confirmation after a couple of hours ...


I do not know how to add a file
achow101
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1472


3F1Y9yquzvY6RWvKbw2n2zeo9V5mvBhADU


View Profile WWW
January 25, 2017, 04:22:17 PM
 #16

I transferred the money to an account of the same wallet to compact and I sent the payment again but although now I have not failed yet I do not have any confirmation after a couple of hours ...
Post the transaction id(s) of your transaction(s).

I do not know how to add a file
Copy and paste the contents of the file to a new paste on http://pastebin.com/. Then post the link to that here.

ricardowky
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 25, 2017, 09:30:38 PM
 #17


I do not understand how this works, make a new payment and this afternoon the first transaction has left the one that failed and the second one that does not fail is not ... I suppose that everything is solved and with the new version of armory can manage the commissions better Although I do not understand how operations come and go
thanks to all
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!