Bitcoin Forum
December 10, 2016, 11:04:22 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: NEW CPU QUESTION  (Read 652 times)
mu50stang
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 162


View Profile
June 18, 2011, 02:58:22 AM
 #1

Just purchased a new cpu and installed my old 5750 and 5570 radeon in it.  Both cards showed installed with the latest drivers.  When i go to gui miner it show juniper and my cpu.  How do i get the other card to show.  Running windows 7.  Thanks.
1481367862
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481367862

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481367862
Reply with quote  #2

1481367862
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481367862
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481367862

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481367862
Reply with quote  #2

1481367862
Report to moderator
Tyson95
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 166


View Profile
June 18, 2011, 03:03:29 AM
 #2

Hmm, the drop down box only shows 1 card?

fascistmuffin
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56



View Profile
June 18, 2011, 03:10:18 AM
 #3

If you're using windows XP, right click the desktop, choose properties. Go the setting tab and extend the display.
mu50stang
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 162


View Profile
June 18, 2011, 03:20:19 AM
 #4

how about windows 7
mu50stang
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 162


View Profile
June 18, 2011, 03:31:34 AM
 #5

?
penta
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 80


View Profile
June 18, 2011, 05:39:43 AM
 #6

reinstall with newest drivers
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!