Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 07:05:07 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Need help - data is not showing p2pool  (Read 195 times)
ihong154
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59


View Profile
May 04, 2017, 03:16:54 PM
 #1

I set up a new p2pool to use, everything is working fine mining wise but on the webpage there is no data showing at all.
I have been trying to solve this but can't seems to find the source of the problem.
Anyone know how to fix this?
My pool ip http://45.32.114.247:7903/static/#
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
1510988707
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510988707

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510988707
Reply with quote  #2

1510988707
Report to moderator
Gunna01
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 232


View Profile
May 04, 2017, 11:38:30 PM
 #2

I had this as well when I set up a P2Pool. Did you add a new web front end(Index.html etc) or is it stock?

I had to redownload the front end, restart my device\server and the data came back
ihong154
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59


View Profile
May 05, 2017, 07:43:43 AM
 #3

I had this as well when I set up a P2Pool. Did you add a new web front end(Index.html etc) or is it stock?

I had to redownload the front end, restart my device\server and the data came back

I'm using stock index.html. Do i need to modify something to make it work?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!