Bitcoin Forum
October 15, 2018, 08:40:00 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: rig resetter  (Read 764 times)
usuksobad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 107
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 05:05:58 AM
 #1

Hey,

Now Simple rigresetter is out of stock. Maybe there are any other options? Please share if you know anything. Tierd of those crashed rigs.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1539636000
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539636000

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539636000
Reply with quote  #2

1539636000
Report to moderator
1539636000
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539636000

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539636000
Reply with quote  #2

1539636000
Report to moderator
cmar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 08:09:24 AM
 #2

https://www.i4wifi.cz/LAN-10-100-1G/LAN-ovladac-s-rele-V2-0.html
I am planning buy this ..in czech. (use google tranlsator)
usuksobad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 107
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 04:45:52 PM
 #3

Thanks, really useful info Smiley

eth4lyfe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
May 18, 2017, 04:51:45 PM
 #4

I think I ordered the very last one lol, getting it in the mail today finally (took 20 days or so), I'll let ya know how it goes.
ciripel1289
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 06:41:03 PM
 #5

I did not even know that something like this even exist. I was using claymore Manager to reset the rig when needed but was only working if the miner was still running.
Thank you for this information.
cmar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:24:02 AM
 #6

you welcome Smiley
polymer_city
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:31:57 AM
 #7

Raspberry Pi can be used to do this too
overlordcoin
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 100


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:50:34 AM
 #8

And what about a solution for Ms Windows? software is better than hardware I think
un4given
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 194
Merit: 100


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:54:54 AM
 #9

And what about a solution for Ms Windows? software is better than hardware I think
if your windows is frozen, no software will help you. only an external hardware solution is possible.

one can also Use a WLAN Power adapter with an app like TP-LINK HS110 to control the rig by setting power on after power off in the mainboard settings. so you can switch the power via app offf and on and the rig will reset.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!