Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 03:14:25 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: rig resetter  (Read 712 times)
usuksobad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 05:05:58 AM
 #1

Hey,

Now Simple rigresetter is out of stock. Maybe there are any other options? Please share if you know anything. Tierd of those crashed rigs.
1510974865
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510974865

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510974865
Reply with quote  #2

1510974865
Report to moderator
Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1510974865
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510974865

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510974865
Reply with quote  #2

1510974865
Report to moderator
1510974865
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510974865

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510974865
Reply with quote  #2

1510974865
Report to moderator
cmar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 08:09:24 AM
 #2

https://www.i4wifi.cz/LAN-10-100-1G/LAN-ovladac-s-rele-V2-0.html
I am planning buy this ..in czech. (use google tranlsator)
usuksobad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 04:45:52 PM
 #3

Thanks, really useful info Smiley
eth4lyfe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 04:51:45 PM
 #4

I think I ordered the very last one lol, getting it in the mail today finally (took 20 days or so), I'll let ya know how it goes.
ciripel1289
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45


View Profile
May 18, 2017, 06:41:03 PM
 #5

I did not even know that something like this even exist. I was using claymore Manager to reset the rig when needed but was only working if the miner was still running.
Thank you for this information.

▁ ▂ ▄ ▅ ▆  Ubiq  ▆ ▅ ▄ ▂ ▁
cmar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:24:02 AM
 #6

you welcome Smiley
polymer_city
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:31:57 AM
 #7

Raspberry Pi can be used to do this too
overlordcoin
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 110


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:50:34 AM
 #8

And what about a solution for Ms Windows? software is better than hardware I think
un4given
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 144


View Profile
June 23, 2017, 09:54:54 AM
 #9

And what about a solution for Ms Windows? software is better than hardware I think
if your windows is frozen, no software will help you. only an external hardware solution is possible.

one can also Use a WLAN Power adapter with an app like TP-LINK HS110 to control the rig by setting power on after power off in the mainboard settings. so you can switch the power via app offf and on and the rig will reset.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!