Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2018, 05:09:44 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Trying to get hashrate. How?  (Read 560 times)
nicky1088
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 19, 2017, 08:23:22 PM
 #1

Making some software, how would i fetch the hashrate from the pool or get it from the local miner? Is there a stratum method?
1542517784
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542517784

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542517784
Reply with quote  #2

1542517784
Report to moderator
1542517784
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542517784

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542517784
Reply with quote  #2

1542517784
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
frowsiter
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700
Merit: 261



View Profile
May 25, 2017, 05:36:28 PM
 #2

Seems to be too programming question to me. Hashrate is big data and will need profound programme to be written which will understand the blockchain and nodes maths. Also the implementation will be next challenge into your software development. You can try finding the more better answer over the internet pool.


.
      ▄▓▓▓▄  ▓▓   ▓▓   ▓▓▌ ▓▓▌  ▄▓▓▓▄▄  ▄▓▓▓▄▄       ▓▓▓     ▓▓    ▐▓▓▓▓▄▄   ▄▓▓▓▄
     ▓▓▌ ▀▀▀ ▓▓▓ ▐▓▓▓ ▐▓▓  ▓▓▌ ▓▓▓ ▀▀▀ ▓▓▓ ▀▀▀      ▐▓▓▓▓    ▓▓▌   ▐▓▓▀ ▀▓▓ ▓▓▓ ▀▀▀
     ▀▓▓▓▓▄   ▓▓ ▓▓▐▓ ▓▓▌  ▓▓▌  ▀▓▓▓▄▄  ▀▓▓▓▄▄     ▐▓▓ ▓▓▌   ▓▓▌   ▐▓▓▄▄▓▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▄▄
     ▄▄  ▓▓▓  ▐▓▓▓▌ ▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▌ ▄▄▄ ▐▓▓ ▄▄▄ ▐▓▓     ▓▓▌  ▓▓▌  ▓▓▌   ▐▓▓▀▀▀   ▄▄▄ ▐▓▓
     ▀▓▓▓▓▓▀   ▓▓▓  ▐▓▓▌   ▓▓▌ ▀▓▓▓▓▓▀ ▀▓▓▓▓▓▀    ▓▓▓   ▐▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▓▌▐▓▓      ▀▓▓▓▓▓▀
▬ MINING & ENERGY ▬



..The Smart Mining Company..
Get a piece of COLD 6 220 238 SAM



.


                              ▄████▄
                        ▄▄█████▀▀███
                    ▄▄████▀▀     ███
              ▄▄▄████▀▀    ▄▄   ▐██
          ▄▄█████▀       ▄█▀    ██▌
     ▄▄████▀▀▀       ▄███▀      ██▌
    ████▀        ▄▄████▀       ▐██
     ██████▄▄  ▄█████▀         ██▌
          ▀████████           ▐██
            ▀████▌            ███
             ▀███  ▄██▄▄     ▐██▀
              ███▄███▀███▄   ███
              ▀███▀▀   ▀▀███▄██▌
                          ▀▀█▀▀
.

                      ▄▄▄██▄▄▄    ▄
     ██▄            ▄████████████▀
     █████▄▄       ▐█████████████▀
      █████████▄▄▄▄▐████████████▌
     █▄█████████████████████████▌
     ▀██████████████████████████
       ▀███████████████████████
       ▐██████████████████████
         ▀██████████████████▀
           ▄▄█████████████▀
     ▀████████████████▀▀
          ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
                  ▄███▌▄
              ▄▄██████████▄
             ██████▀ ▀▀█████▄
            ██████      █████▌
           ▄██████▄    ███████▄
           ▀██████████████████▀
              ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
           ▐▌    ▄▄    ▄▄    █
            █    ▀          ▄▀
             ▀█           ▄█
               █    ▄▄    ▀
                ▀▄      ▄▀
             ███▄  ▀▀▀▀  ▄██▌
       ▄██▌  ███████▄▄██████▌  ▐█▄▄
      ████▌  █████▀▀  ▀█████▌  ▐████
     █████▌  ██████ ▀▀ ▐████▌  ▐█████
    ██████▌  ██████ ▐▀  ████▌  ▐█████▌
    ▀█████▌  █████▄▄  ▄█████▌  ▐█████▀
             ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
CardShare
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
May 25, 2017, 05:38:31 PM
 #3

You would need to set api and address to your pool and address. Most pools have a config.js file like that file shows your pool's api address.


https://Investex.Pro  - Green Mining Operations & Mining Store...
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!