Bitcoin Forum
May 26, 2019, 08:45:41 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: hashrate 700kh on website only 160kh scrypt mining help!  (Read 402 times)
ElusiveMiner
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2013, 06:31:36 PM
 #1

I am using cgminer, currently using 2x 6950's mining at about 700(this is what is being shown in cgminer). I suppose there are hardware errors on my end causing the hashrate to drop. I'm a total noob to mining btw. So what can I do to get information / solving this problem?

Pool I am currently using to mine CHN coins: http://chn.u b 3 r l 3 3 t dot com/

Thanks in advance!
1558903541
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558903541

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558903541
Reply with quote  #2

1558903541
Report to moderator
1558903541
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558903541

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558903541
Reply with quote  #2

1558903541
Report to moderator
GET 25 FREE SPINS AT REGISTRATION
GET 100% BONUS ON FIRST DEPOSIT
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1558903541
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558903541

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558903541
Reply with quote  #2

1558903541
Report to moderator
krasnolud
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109
Merit: 10



View Profile
May 05, 2013, 06:42:20 PM
 #2

Paste your cgminer configuration (command line parameters).
ElusiveMiner
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2013, 06:51:47 PM
Last edit: May 05, 2013, 07:14:11 PM by ElusiveMiner
 #3



{
"pools" : [
   {
      "url" : "http://127.0.0.1:9332",
      "user" : "username",
      "pass" : "password"
   }
]
,
"intensity" : "14,14",
"vectors" : "1,1",
"worksize" : "256,256",
"kernel" : "scrypt,scrypt",
"lookup-gap" : "2,2",
"thread-concurrency" : "7040,7040",
"shaders" : "0,0",
"gpu-engine" : "900-900,900-900",
"gpu-fan" : "0-85,0-85",
"gpu-memclock" : "1375,1375",
"gpu-memdiff" : "0,0",
"gpu-powertune" : "0,0",
"gpu-vddc" : "0.000,0.000",
"temp-cutoff" : "95,95",
"temp-overheat" : "85,85",
"temp-target" : "75,75",
"api-port" : "4028",
"expiry" : "120",
"gpu-dyninterval" : "7",
"gpu-platform" : "0",
"gpu-threads" : "1",
"hotplug" : "5",
"log" : "5",
"no-pool-disable" : true,
"queue" : "1",
"scan-time" : "60",
"scrypt" : true,
"temp-hysteresis" : "3",
"shares" : "0",
"kernel-path" : "/usr/local/bin"
}

I guess my command line parameters would be

cgminer.exe -o url -u user -p pass --scrypt
ElusiveMiner
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2013, 07:38:11 PM
Last edit: May 05, 2013, 08:07:38 PM by ElusiveMiner
 #4

Apologies for being a total noob, anyone got any input at all?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!