Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2017, 03:49:30 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Only 1 of 3 GPUs Mining  (Read 556 times)
Tirapon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile
May 09, 2013, 05:04:14 PM
 #1

I've built a rig with 3 7950s, running on ubuntu 12.04 bootable USB. Finally got cgminer working, and running one card at ~650khash/s (LTC)

For some reason ./cgminer -n shows all three cards are detected but when I start up, only one of them will run. Has anyone else had this issue, and how did you resolve it?

Thanks
1508471370
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508471370

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508471370
Reply with quote  #2

1508471370
Report to moderator
1508471370
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508471370

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508471370
Reply with quote  #2

1508471370
Report to moderator
Transactions must be included in a block to be properly completed. When you send a transaction, it is broadcast to miners. Miners can then optionally include it in their next blocks. Miners will be more inclined to include your transaction if it has a transaction fee.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508471370
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508471370

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508471370
Reply with quote  #2

1508471370
Report to moderator
1508471370
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508471370

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508471370
Reply with quote  #2

1508471370
Report to moderator
1508471370
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508471370

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508471370
Reply with quote  #2

1508471370
Report to moderator
Tirapon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile
May 09, 2013, 05:36:29 PM
 #2

I'm getting this error:

Error -5: Enqueueing kernel onto command queue. (clEnqueueNDRangeKernel)
Tirapon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile
May 09, 2013, 08:52:38 PM
 #3

Does anyone think that dummy plugs might help? I thought they were only necessary for windows but I guess I should try everything...
Tirapon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 900



View Profile
May 10, 2013, 09:44:25 PM
 #4

Switched to Ubuntu 13.04, now its running all three GPUs.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!