PrinceKael
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 30
Merit: 7
|
|
August 18, 2018, 11:43:05 AM |
|
I've been watching horror films my whole life so I'll list some of the best ones I've seen off the top of my head. Some horrors I find a lot better than others, some are classics, others new, some are barely related to horror or aren't really scary but it all boils down to personal preference.
1408, Insidious, The Amityville Horror, Friday the 13th, Saw, Nightmare on Elm Street, Dawn of the Dead, Halloween, Evil Dead, Silent Hill, 28 Days Later, The Shining, The Unborn, The Exorcist, The Conjuring, The Ring/Ringu, The Grudge/Ju-on, Annabelle (2014), Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Alien, Drag Me To Hell, The Cabin In The Woods, The Hills Have Eyes, Orphan, Resident Evil, 30 Days of Night, Dreamcatcher, Devil, The Rite, Psycho, Deliver us from Evil, Underworld, Life, The Uninvited, Sinister, The Mist, The Wicker Man, The Thing, Dead Silence, Wolf Creek, It Follows, Shaun of the Dead, Let Me In, The Omen, The Silence of the Lambs, American Psycho, Babadook, Zombieland and The Cloverfield Paradox
And dozens of others I can't recall atm. You might hate some of these or love them but I quite liked all of the above. And my favourites are in bold.
|