Bitcoin Forum
December 15, 2017, 06:08:50 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: How can i overclock my card?  (Read 239 times)
oskoa
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 09:31:48 PM
 #1

I used MSI Afterburner, and i dont have problems until the last AMD Driver, since last driver i cant OC my Card.

How i can do?

I have other RX 470 (Gigabyte) This need overclock (Without = 19.670 Mh/s --- With: 22.640 Mh/s)

but my other card RX 470 Sapphire Nitro runs in 23 mh/s without touch her with MSI Afterburner.

How can i OC with the last driver?

Note: IN the PC with the Gigabyte i have oldest driver

as you can see in this photo i cant OC

https://k60.kn3.net/F36DF4D56.jpg

1513361330
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513361330

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513361330
Reply with quote  #2

1513361330
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513361330
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513361330

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513361330
Reply with quote  #2

1513361330
Report to moderator
1513361330
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513361330

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513361330
Reply with quote  #2

1513361330
Report to moderator
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 448


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 09:34:06 PM
 #2

You have to use Afterburner beta 16 with the new drivers since 17.7.2.

http://forums.guru3d.com/showpost.php?p=5459908&postcount=637
oskoa
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 09:55:47 PM
 #3

thanks for ask, i have other question. Now i have 2 workers, but in the web page status only show 1, what happen?
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 448


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 10:07:12 PM
 #4

thanks for ask, i have other question. Now i have 2 workers, but in the web page status only show 1, what happen?

Depending on the pool it can take 10-15 minutes for your workers to show up after you start mining. If it's still not showing up, double check your pool configuration.
oskoa
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 10:27:30 PM
 #5

thanks for ask, i have other question. Now i have 2 workers, but in the web page status only show 1, what happen?

Depending on the pool it can take 10-15 minutes for your workers to show up after you start mining. If it's still not showing up, double check your pool configuration.

you talk about the settings in browser? or the bat file? the bat file is the same in bouth miners, same pool, same config
oskoa
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 10:32:13 PM
 #6

thanks for ask, i have other question. Now i have 2 workers, but in the web page status only show 1, what happen?

Depending on the pool it can take 10-15 minutes for your workers to show up after you start mining. If it's still not showing up, double check your pool configuration.

you talk about the settings in browser? or the bat file? the bat file is the same in bouth miners, same pool, same config

ahh... the name of worker in bath file true? work1 work2 ...
Vann
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 448


View Profile
August 27, 2017, 10:50:41 PM
 #7

thanks for ask, i have other question. Now i have 2 workers, but in the web page status only show 1, what happen?

Depending on the pool it can take 10-15 minutes for your workers to show up after you start mining. If it's still not showing up, double check your pool configuration.

you talk about the settings in browser? or the bat file? the bat file is the same in bouth miners, same pool, same config

ahh... the name of worker in bath file true? work1 work2 ...

Yes. You should create a worker for each rig you are connecting to the pool.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!