Bitcoin Forum
October 17, 2017, 01:27:31 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: BTER down?  (Read 607 times)
Boxman90
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:27:28 AM
 #1

Soo, bter is not loading here anymore for about an hour. Anyone else? Any news as to why they're down?

LTC: LKKy4eDWyVtSrQAJy7Qmmz61RaFY91D9yC   BTC: 18fzdnCkuUNthCD8hM36UBGopFa9ij78gG
1508246851
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508246851

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508246851
Reply with quote  #2

1508246851
Report to moderator
1508246851
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508246851

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508246851
Reply with quote  #2

1508246851
Report to moderator
1508246851
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508246851

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508246851
Reply with quote  #2

1508246851
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
gpudude
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


GPUDude


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:28:35 AM
 #2

Working here fine, although some people have reported that its down.
bitdwarf
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392


The cryptocoin watcher


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:28:43 AM
 #3

I have the YAC/BTC page open all the time, it seems to be working fine.

https://bter.com/trade/yac_btc

𝖄𝖆𝖈: YF3feU4PNLHrjwa1zV63BcCdWVk5z6DAh5 · 𝕭𝖙𝖈: 12F78M4oaNmyGE5C25ZixarG2Nk6UBEqme
Ɏ: "the altcoin for the everyman, where the sweat on one's brow can be used to cool one's overheating CPU" -- theprofileth
Boxman90
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:30:42 AM
 #4

I get a DNS resolution error.. If you guys can still access it, it might be something local in the DNS servers - can somebody throw me their IP so I can temporarily fix this in my hosts file?

LTC: LKKy4eDWyVtSrQAJy7Qmmz61RaFY91D9yC   BTC: 18fzdnCkuUNthCD8hM36UBGopFa9ij78gG
mkmen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 157



View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:40:19 AM
 #5

I get a DNS resolution error.. If you guys can still access it, it might be something local in the DNS servers - can somebody throw me their IP so I can temporarily fix this in my hosts file?

141.101.124.153  Cool
Tesla71
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 289



View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:44:41 AM
 #6

thx, is working again with that
may
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:45:51 AM
 #7

No,not working:

Direct IP Access Not Allowed
 Sad
may
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:49:46 AM
 #8

Start working,
working ~2min
and now:
DNS Resolution Error
Tesla71
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 289



View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:50:27 AM
 #9

you have to add it to your hosts file,

for Windows c:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

add

141.101.124.153 bter.com
Boxman90
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518


View Profile
May 23, 2013, 10:52:47 AM
 #10

Thanks, it's working now Smiley

LTC: LKKy4eDWyVtSrQAJy7Qmmz61RaFY91D9yC   BTC: 18fzdnCkuUNthCD8hM36UBGopFa9ij78gG
digitalindustry
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 812


Rocking Retro world since that Star got moved !


View Profile WWW
May 23, 2013, 11:45:30 AM
 #11

"BTER down"


Australia says no !



: D

tiny rick !
- https://voat.co/v/Contact/
- Twitter @Kolin_Quark
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!