Bitcoin Forum
July 18, 2018, 07:24:30 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: doubt with CCMiner and SGMiner  (Read 236 times)
Porticus
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 183
Merit: 100



View Profile
September 01, 2017, 08:29:19 PM
 #1

I have a computer with several graphs and wanted to assign for example, 2 to one coin, 2 to another and 2 to another, to simplify, with claymore I know how to do it, is to add a line in the start.bat (-di) and the number of the graph you want to work and ready, just use the ones you order...

But with CCminer and SGminer, would anyone know how to do it? or the command to use, greetings and thanks! Grin

1531941870
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531941870

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531941870
Reply with quote  #2

1531941870
Report to moderator
1531941870
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531941870

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531941870
Reply with quote  #2

1531941870
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1531941870
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531941870

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531941870
Reply with quote  #2

1531941870
Report to moderator
1531941870
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531941870

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531941870
Reply with quote  #2

1531941870
Report to moderator
cvsea
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 113
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 01, 2017, 09:14:46 PM
 #2

I have a computer with several graphs and wanted to assign for example, 2 to one coin, 2 to another and 2 to another, to simplify, with claymore I know how to do it, is to add a line in the start.bat (-di) and the number of the graph you want to work and ready, just use the ones you order...

But with CCminer and SGminer, would anyone know how to do it? or the command to use, greetings and thanks! Grin

sgminer --help  Wink
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1016


View Profile
September 01, 2017, 09:38:31 PM
 #3

Run multiple instances using the -d option to select the GPUs.

ccminer -d 0,1 ...

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
Porticus
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 183
Merit: 100



View Profile
September 02, 2017, 01:44:25 PM
 #4

Run multiple instances using the -d option to select the GPUs.

ccminer -d 0,1 ...

Perfect, thank you so much for the information, I'm proving it right now Grin

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!