Bitcoin Forum
May 25, 2018, 04:14:12 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Yacoin - What are your current hashrates?  (Read 368 times)
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:06:42 AM
 #1

I have a Core 2 Quad Q6600 and have only 8 khash/s, is that normal or are there better configurations for the minerd scriptjane?
1527221652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527221652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527221652
Reply with quote  #2

1527221652
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527221652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527221652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527221652
Reply with quote  #2

1527221652
Report to moderator
1527221652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527221652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527221652
Reply with quote  #2

1527221652
Report to moderator
Bluemoss1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:10:18 AM
 #2

I'm on a laptop with radeon hd 7730m and I get only 90megahash/second.Using 50miner, which uses GPU Cry

"Satoshi Nakamoto is God. God is Satoshi Nakamoto" : Abraham Lincoln

1LbkkJwH4W3Gb2MXWKoU72ZLG9nbi1rPSD
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:16:51 AM
 #3

Mining Yacoins are still working with CPU not GPU.

I think you mean Bitcoins. I want to know the data for Yacoins.
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 11:15:49 AM
 #4

Does nobody mine YACOINS?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!