Bitcoin Forum
January 17, 2018, 10:03:16 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Yacoin - What are your current hashrates?  (Read 368 times)
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:06:42 AM
 #1

I have a Core 2 Quad Q6600 and have only 8 khash/s, is that normal or are there better configurations for the minerd scriptjane?
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1516183396
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516183396

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516183396
Reply with quote  #2

1516183396
Report to moderator
1516183396
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516183396

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516183396
Reply with quote  #2

1516183396
Report to moderator
1516183396
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516183396

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516183396
Reply with quote  #2

1516183396
Report to moderator
Bluemoss1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:10:18 AM
 #2

I'm on a laptop with radeon hd 7730m and I get only 90megahash/second.Using 50miner, which uses GPU Cry

"Satoshi Nakamoto is God. God is Satoshi Nakamoto" : Abraham Lincoln

1LbkkJwH4W3Gb2MXWKoU72ZLG9nbi1rPSD
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 12:16:51 AM
 #3

Mining Yacoins are still working with CPU not GPU.

I think you mean Bitcoins. I want to know the data for Yacoins.
sevenseals
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167



View Profile
May 25, 2013, 11:15:49 AM
 #4

Does nobody mine YACOINS?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!