Bitcoin Forum
November 20, 2017, 06:11:39 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Hashrate problem  (Read 232 times)
Shadow553
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16


View Profile
September 09, 2017, 08:26:58 PM
 #1

Hello i got hashrate problem im using EWBF's Zcash CUDA miner 0.3.4b,I have gtx 1060 and im getting around 250-250 Sol/s i usually would have 300-310 on windows 10 so might windows 7 be a problem?
1511201499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511201499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511201499
Reply with quote  #2

1511201499
Report to moderator
1511201499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511201499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511201499
Reply with quote  #2

1511201499
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511201499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511201499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511201499
Reply with quote  #2

1511201499
Report to moderator
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364


Oh Look! Bitcoin is Growing!


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 08:49:58 AM
 #2

Hello i got hashrate problem im using EWBF's Zcash CUDA miner 0.3.4b,I have gtx 1060 and im getting around 250-250 Sol/s i usually would have 300-310 on windows 10 so might windows 7 be a problem?


It does depend on what type of 1060 cards you have, from what memory type 3GB or 6GB, have you tweaked your mem clocks? power limits? I don't see really a hardware problem with this, just play around with your core clocks in order to achieved your desired hashrates, just take or consider also your the hardware temps and power consumption of your card, by the way, take time to read this - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1575547.40 sharing their hashrates and coreclocks

       ▀
   ▄▄▄   ▄▀
   ███ ▄▄▄▄  ██
       ████
    ▄  ▀▀▀▀
▄▄
      ██    ▀▀
██▄█▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀███▀▀▀
██████████████████
████▄▀▄▀▄▀███▀▀▀▀▀
████▄▀▄▀▄▀███ ▀
████▄▀▄▀▄▀████████
▀█████████████████
]
CoinPayments
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
Shadow553
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 11:46:10 AM
 #3

I have GIGABYTE GV-N1060IXOC-6GD nVidia GeForce GTX 1060 OC 6GB.

http://prntscr.com/gjd3wm
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!