Bitcoin Forum
November 24, 2017, 09:34:37 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Help needed setting antpool  (Read 495 times)
skhan855
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 07:52:23 AM
 #1

Hi
This is my first mining with s9, I don't have earlier experience mining earlier.

I have setup my miner and antpool account, but could not see any hashing on antpool. Please see some pictures. Where I am wrong?

https://imgur.com/EKzAOEG
https://imgur.com/yTG9Igr
https://imgur.com/KCGNosI
https://imgur.com/HMonkZ1
https://imgur.com/7HXfgnY
https://imgur.com/aNZx2Rp
https://imgur.com/qkBg8tT
https://imgur.com/E9C33qT


Regards
Salman
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511516077
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511516077

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511516077
Reply with quote  #2

1511516077
Report to moderator
1511516077
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511516077

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511516077
Reply with quote  #2

1511516077
Report to moderator
1511516077
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511516077

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511516077
Reply with quote  #2

1511516077
Report to moderator
skhan855
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 08:05:24 AM
 #2

Hi
I am started getting hash rate 8.28 TH/s 10M

Is it ok?
HagssFIN
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728


Electrician. Mining since 2014.


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 08:33:00 AM
 #3

Stop mining at Antpool and do a good choice for the whole network by using Kano or Slush for example instead.

skhan855
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 09:01:29 AM
 #4

Thanks, I will do that at later stage, first I am starting to crawl.

skhan855
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 09:49:00 AM
 #5

Hi,
Both antpool and my config says 1 worker mining, is it normal?
Hashing speed is 13,893.08 GH/S
Aurel577
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 07:34:06 PM
 #6

everything looks right. also you know you have your miner set at PPS

Unlock my old account please:
Aurel57
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2282


Think for yourself


View Profile
November 04, 2017, 07:58:57 PM
 #7

Hi
This is my first mining with s9, I don't have earlier experience mining earlier.

I have setup my miner and antpool account, but could not see any hashing on antpool. Please see some pictures. Where I am wrong?

Antpool has a support thread.  You should use it.

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!