Bitcoin Forum
January 19, 2019, 07:44:51 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: [PHP| BTC-E arbitrage bot  (Read 21815 times)
wing_hk
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 16, 2014, 06:13:55 AM
 #41

Does PHP have access to internet?

I believe so because it can retrieve data from BTC-E in the beginning

BTC-E Arbitrage Bot v0.1 (CTRL+C to exit)
Trade amount (min/increment/max): 0.01 / 0.02 / 0.06
Minimum profit: 1 %
Price margin: 1.05
Delay between checks: 200 ms
Min time between trades: 10 s
14:11:58 Balance: X USD, X BTC, X LTC

I restart it from time to time to make sure API is not banned by BTC-E

1547927091
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1547927091

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1547927091
Reply with quote  #2

1547927091
Report to moderator
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1547927091
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1547927091

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1547927091
Reply with quote  #2

1547927091
Report to moderator
1547927091
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1547927091

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1547927091
Reply with quote  #2

1547927091
Report to moderator
btc-mike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910
Merit: 1000



View Profile
January 17, 2014, 02:07:58 AM
 #42

Does the machine running the script have a web browser? If so, what happens when you go to this page?

https://btc-e.com/api/2/ltc_usd/depth

You should see an array of the LTC_USD order books.
wing_hk
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 17, 2014, 02:26:28 AM
 #43

It's a command line only server. I can get array successfully by "w3m https://btc-e.com/api/2/ltc_usd/depth".

It's so strange I get another error message last night:

Code:
PHP Warning:  file_get_contents(https://btc-e.com/api/2/ltc_btc/depth): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 502 Bad Gateway
 in /home/myname/script/btc-e.php on line 118

I am trying it with sudo now
yj166
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 01, 2016, 02:20:19 PM
 #44

hi
Daisy14
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
November 01, 2016, 03:49:01 PM
 #45

Hello there, you know anything about PHP because I don't.

There is no need digging up an old topic if you only want to introduce yourself Grin

Just hang around and chat with people.
raja2sumi
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 30, 2016, 04:58:15 PM
 #46

Thats buddy for showing it to us .it will be very helpful and bringing to us the concept of php .it was surely very helpful.

▬▬▬ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ▬▬▬
● PLINKO  (+) ROULETTE ║ BITVEST ║ |7| SLOTS    ▼ BIT SPIN
▬▬▬ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ▬▬▬
jw4wellness
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 07:46:23 PM
 #47

Hi
This is such a great thread. Thank you all for contributing! Smiley
 :)You guys are really good with this type of thing.

I only wish I knew how to install and run it, since I am new to both bitcoin and programming.

I have a website and it seems like I must run this on the website, correct? Huh

What is my first or next step, please?
szpalata
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 253


View Profile
March 01, 2017, 08:45:47 PM
 #48

Thanks for sharing, I will try to run it tomorrow and PM you if I have any problems thanks.
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bitcointalk.org is not available or authorized for sale. Do not believe any fake listings.
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!