Bitcoin Forum
September 24, 2018, 02:56:18 PM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: trezor help please  (Read 261 times)
cc7301
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 30, 2017, 03:55:04 PM
 #1

Hello group

I'm having trouble today with my trezor.  It wont load my accounts once I sign into to with my keys.

I have used this several times with no issues, but today it just gets stuck at loading my accounts.

Any help or idea if the site is having trouble issues?

Thanks a bunch in advance!
1537800978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537800978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537800978
Reply with quote  #2

1537800978
Report to moderator
Make a difference with your Ether.
Donate Ether for the greater good.
SPRING.WETRUST.IO
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537800978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537800978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537800978
Reply with quote  #2

1537800978
Report to moderator
1537800978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537800978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537800978
Reply with quote  #2

1537800978
Report to moderator
Iranus
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 503


View Profile
November 30, 2017, 05:41:49 PM
 #2

It's working fine for me, so it's most likely on your side.

You'll have to contact TREZOR support, assuming that it's something do with your device.  You can do that here or on their subreddit.  You might also want to check your USB ports.

Several wallets are TREZOR compatible, so if your device works fine you can always use it with Electrum or something.
BitMaxz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 1032

Bitmain miners is getting worst.


View Profile WWW
November 30, 2017, 10:58:26 PM
 #3

Did you try to clear cookies and cache your browser maybe it can fix your issue also try to clean your computer using the disk clean that you can found in windows then administrative tools then open disk cleanup make sure to check all there and click apply try to open your account again.. if still not working uninstall your browser and download the latest version of chrome and install again the trezor plugin and try to load yoru account again.. hope this will work..

cc7301
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 04, 2017, 05:17:39 PM
 #4

Thanks Bitmax

Just to let you know if anyone had this issue.  I changed from explorer to Firefox,,, and Firefox works fine.

Thanks again
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!