Bitcoin Forum
June 17, 2018, 10:44:10 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Binance not working properly  (Read 216 times)
silent17
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 109



View Profile
December 06, 2017, 09:20:43 AM
 #1

As of the moment, I can't use binance properly, I can't make an order or sell my tokens. It always says insufficient Balance. Does someone here encounter the same problem as I did?
If so, how can I fix this kind of thing? Thanks in advance.

CRYPTFUNDER.IODisruptive Funding for Startup ICOs
Join Our ICO Now! ●●● Whitepaper | One Pager
Twitter    Facebook    Youtube    Medium    Telegram    ANN Thread
1529275450
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529275450

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529275450
Reply with quote  #2

1529275450
Report to moderator
1529275450
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529275450

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529275450
Reply with quote  #2

1529275450
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1529275450
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529275450

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529275450
Reply with quote  #2

1529275450
Report to moderator
1529275450
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529275450

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529275450
Reply with quote  #2

1529275450
Report to moderator
1529275450
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529275450

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529275450
Reply with quote  #2

1529275450
Report to moderator
aneeqvalam
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 06, 2017, 09:28:09 AM
 #2

As of the moment, I can't use binance properly, I can't make an order or sell my tokens. It always says insufficient Balance. Does someone here encounter the same problem as I did?
If so, how can I fix this kind of thing? Thanks in advance.
yes iam also faceing this problem check binance twiiter account they are fixing the issue
FYIcryptoz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100

Decentralize $15-Trillion Global Trade Industry


View Profile
December 06, 2017, 09:28:56 AM
 #3

Usually Binance fixes its problems relatively fast, patience is key now.

silent17
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 109



View Profile
December 06, 2017, 09:35:31 AM
 #4

Usually Binance fixes its problems relatively fast, patience is key now.

Yes i know, The only thing in this kind of situation is that, so many people will lose a lot of money because of this problem, due to the rapid buying and selling of other people, I hope this problem will be solve soon in order for us to gain and not lose.

CRYPTFUNDER.IODisruptive Funding for Startup ICOs
Join Our ICO Now! ●●● Whitepaper | One Pager
Twitter    Facebook    Youtube    Medium    Telegram    ANN Thread
ZaynDale
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


T H E G O L D E N I C O


View Profile WWW
December 06, 2017, 09:39:06 AM
 #5

That's the sad part, maybe you'll use other third party Cryptocurrency exchanges and there are a lot of them like bittrex, ccn etc.
I only Etherdelta so I didn't face any issues but congestions.

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀     │      JINBI      │     T H E   G O L D E N   I C O     ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
████████████                     JOIN ICO  -  22nd  M A Y                     ████████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄         Whitepaper       Telegram       Twitter       Reddit          ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
vltnqefi
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 103
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 06, 2017, 09:40:18 AM
 #6

binance, what should I say okay?
The trading platform potential buyers are very large, but also have a lot of money.
But binance website experience is very bad, BUG is very much. Even iOS apps are constantly flashbacks.
Hope it will get better and better

jerry0
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2018, 02:21:46 AM
 #7

I got message when trying to buy altcoin with my btc

order failed insufficient balance binance


Say the max it shows you can buy with your balance is 1000 of a certain coin thats like 5 cent each.  But when you put 1000, it shows that error.  Do i have to put in 999?
makishart
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1036
Merit: 1000


Blockchain powered authentication from the future


View Profile
February 07, 2018, 03:22:33 AM
 #8

I got message when trying to buy altcoin with my btc

order failed insufficient balance binance


Say the max it shows you can buy with your balance is 1000 of a certain coin thats like 5 cent each.  But when you put 1000, it shows that error.  Do i have to put in 999?
Yes, you do.
But have you checked about the available balance on your account just like if you have been putting a buy order in other place and then you maybe forget to close it?
But you can try to decrease the decimal by follows the instruction of the problem that already appeared on your monitor.

        ██████████
     ████████████████
   ████████████████████
  ██████▀▀     ▀▀███████
 ██████           ███████
▐█████             ██████▌
▐█████             ██████▌
▐██████           ███████▌
 ████████        ████████
  █████████   ▐█████████
    ███████    ███████
    ▐████▌     ▐████▌
    █████       █████
   ▐████▄▄▄     ▐████▌  
   ███████████   █████▄▄██▌
  ▐██████████▌   ▐█████████
  █████   ▀▀▀     ████████▀▀
 ▐████▌           ▐████▌
 █████             █████
      ██████       ▐████▌
     ▐█████▌        █████
     ██████
███
███
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
███
███
███
███
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
 ██
███
███
■  Telegram
■  Twitter
■  Reddit
■  ANN
■  Ambassador
■  GitHub
jerry0
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2018, 03:43:12 AM
 #9

i got it to work.  However when i buy it at market price, why does it not show the total amount of btc deducted in the transaction like bittrex does?
ramarianz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 10:00:43 PM
 #10

i got it to work.  However when i buy it at market price, why does it not show the total amount of btc deducted in the transaction like bittrex does?

just go to bittrex. u know why ? because some exchanges have diffrent feature on their exchanges.
like binance have a features pay fee with BNB token.
and bittrex have a features  Good-Til-Cancelled Order/Immediate-Or-Cancel Order/Fill-Or-Kill Order

╭╮                  Atlantis Blue                 ╭╮
──────────────╯FREE TRADE LARIMAR GEM IS HERE!╰──────────────
ANNWhatsAppTelegramatlantisblue.orgTwitterSkypeFacebook
pealr12
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 11, 2018, 07:38:27 AM
 #11

Binance is fully working right now after the maintenamce was done.  Binance and  biitrex are good exchanges to trade in.
But sometimes i more likely chose binace than  bittrex.

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!