Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 05:15:28 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1] 2 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Just-Dice Automated betting, investing and stat scripts. [discontinued]  (Read 5308 times)
Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
October 28, 2013, 11:22:45 AM
 #1

Projects taken down.

If a moderator reads, Please close this thread.

1508778928
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508778928

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508778928
Reply with quote  #2

1508778928
Report to moderator
1508778928
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508778928

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508778928
Reply with quote  #2

1508778928
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508778928
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508778928

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508778928
Reply with quote  #2

1508778928
Report to moderator
w00dy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96


View Profile
October 28, 2013, 09:10:12 PM
 #2

good work!
monbux
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470


Offering secure escrow services since 2014


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2013, 09:35:53 PM
 #3

That bot actually looks very nice - testing it out now.
Looks better than gray's bot Tongue

aksplace
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294


View Profile
October 28, 2013, 09:48:38 PM
 #4

Just-Dice does not recommend the usage of bots however they are not banned from usage. It's important to use 2 key authenticator at all times.

Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
October 29, 2013, 06:11:58 AM
 #5

Just-Dice does not recommend the usage of bots however they are not banned from usage. It's important to use 2 key authenticator at all times.

This is very sensible advice And again let me emphasize the importance of never having more in your balance than you are willing to lose. It would be a good idea to make a new account to mess around with bots until you fully understand them and feel you wish to risk more.

b!z
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1568



View Profile
October 29, 2013, 09:14:32 AM
 #6

This is very sensible advice And again let me emphasize the importance of never having more in your balance than you are willing to lose. It would be a good idea to make a new account to mess around with bots until you fully understand them and feel you wish to risk more.

That's very good advice. Users should not gamble what they cannot afford to lose, with a bot in its early stages of development.

It looks like you've put a lot of great effort into it. Great job Smiley
MZD
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 189


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 04:35:31 AM
 #7

Can this bot dynamically change your increase percentage on loss depending on what multiplier you use?

We don't always need to double the bet especially on high multipliers (3x and up) and for low multipliers we need to more than double to cover loss or at least break even. If the bot could adjust dynamically this would be awesome. Is that possible?
Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
December 08, 2013, 12:42:45 PM
 #8

Can this bot dynamically change your increase percentage on loss depending on what multiplier you use?

We don't always need to double the bet especially on high multipliers (3x and up) and for low multipliers we need to more than double to cover loss or at least break even. If the bot could adjust dynamically this would be awesome. Is that possible?

do you mean the reset % with the martingale bot? if so it is worked out as a percentage of your total bank, So I guess its dynamic.

Rannasha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 12:56:06 PM
 #9

"Patient Martingale" seems kinda pointless except for those who fall for Gambler's Fallacy.
ni|
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 01:02:48 PM
 #10

"Patient Martingale" seems kinda pointless except for those who fall for Gambler's Fallacy.

I agree with Rannasha on this, sooner or later reds will catch up. Nevertheless , good work sir , bot works and looks pretty good

Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
December 08, 2013, 01:10:06 PM
 #11

"Patient Martingale" seems kinda pointless except for those who fall for Gambler's Fallacy.

It was more of a learning experience dude =), But With luck it could work.

sergiom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 01:10:25 PM
 #12

Great Work!!!

▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
PRIMEDICE
The Premier Bitcoin Gambling Experience @PrimeDice
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
marcovaldo
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294



View Profile
December 08, 2013, 01:35:59 PM
 #13

How does it handle "latency" problems with the website?



█████▄▄▄
██     ▀▀▀█▄▄
██          ▀▀█▄▄
██              ▀█
██               ██▄
██               █▀██
▀▀▀▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄     █▄▄██
           ▀▀▀▀████████
             ▀█▄ ▀█████
               ███▄ ███
                ████ ██
                ████ █▀
               ███▀▄█▀
              ▀▀ ▄█▀







▄███▄▄
████████▄
███████████▄
███████████████▄
███████████████████▄
███████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████████▄
██████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████▀
████████████████████████████▀
████████████████████████▀
█████████████████████▀
█████████████████▀
█████████████▀
█████████▀
▀████▀▀

Play

Code for Hero/Legendary members
Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
December 08, 2013, 01:50:12 PM
 #14

How does it handle "latency" problems with the website?

The only trouble I have had is when the server restarts. That usually needs a page refresh and a bot restart. other than that they have an auto timer based on the delay for bets that the server uses.

like this.

Code:
 
function martinDelay_loop() { //auto tweaks the delay speed according to values found on the just-dice FAQ

  setInterval(function () {

        if (new_val != new_val2) {
            new_val2 = new_val;
            if (new_val > 0.00100000) {
                martinDelay = 300;
                console.log('running speed changed to ' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            } else if (new_val > 0.00010000 && new_val < 0.00100000) {
                martinDelay = 600;
                console.log('running speed changed to ' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            } else if (new_val > 0.00001000 && new_val < 0.00010000) {
                martinDelay = 800;
                console.log('running speed changed to ' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            } else if (new_val > 0.00000100 && new_val < 0.00001000) {
                martinDelay = 1000;
                console.log('running speed changed to' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            } else if (new_val > 0.00000010 && new_val < 0.00000100) {
                martinDelay = 1200;
                console.log('running speed changed to ' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            } else {
                martinDelay = 1500;
                console.log('running speed changed to ' + (martinDelay / 1000) + ' seconds');
            }

        }

    }, 100);
}

[edit 26/12/13] The latest version waits for the last be to complete before placing a new bet.

marcovaldo
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294



View Profile
December 08, 2013, 02:03:47 PM
 #15

Ok, thank you.
I will test it out next time I bet on just-dice Smiley



█████▄▄▄
██     ▀▀▀█▄▄
██          ▀▀█▄▄
██              ▀█
██               ██▄
██               █▀██
▀▀▀▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄     █▄▄██
           ▀▀▀▀████████
             ▀█▄ ▀█████
               ███▄ ███
                ████ ██
                ████ █▀
               ███▀▄█▀
              ▀▀ ▄█▀







▄███▄▄
████████▄
███████████▄
███████████████▄
███████████████████▄
███████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████████▄
██████████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████████▀
████████████████████████████▀
████████████████████████▀
█████████████████████▀
█████████████████▀
█████████████▀
█████████▀
▀████▀▀

Play

Code for Hero/Legendary members
bitcoin44me
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 03:58:46 PM
 #16

Thanks for the work Smiley

BTC.sx - Leveraged Bitcoin Trading.
Get paid weekly for your signature.
MZD
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 189


View Profile
December 08, 2013, 04:18:39 PM
 #17

Can this bot dynamically change your increase percentage on loss depending on what multiplier you use?

We don't always need to double the bet especially on high multipliers (3x and up) and for low multipliers we need to more than double to cover loss or at least break even. If the bot could adjust dynamically this would be awesome. Is that possible?

do you mean the reset % with the martingale bot? if so it is worked out as a percentage of your total bank, So I guess its dynamic.

Actually I think I'm talking about something different.

In martingale you usually double your bet on loss, regardless of your bankroll until you run out. This works great on a 2x multiplier.

But if your multiplier is different say 3x (33% win chance) you don't need to double your bet every time.

Is this what your bot does already?


Oh and thank you for the awesome bot!
Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
December 08, 2013, 09:22:08 PM
 #18

Can this bot dynamically change your increase percentage on loss depending on what multiplier you use?

We don't always need to double the bet especially on high multipliers (3x and up) and for low multipliers we need to more than double to cover loss or at least break even. If the bot could adjust dynamically this would be awesome. Is that possible?

do you mean the reset % with the martingale bot? if so it is worked out as a percentage of your total bank, So I guess its dynamic.

Actually I think I'm talking about something different.

In martingale you usually double your bet on loss, regardless of your bankroll until you run out. This works great on a 2x multiplier.

But if your multiplier is different say 3x (33% win chance) you don't need to double your bet every time.

Is this what your bot does already?


Oh and thank you for the awesome bot!

I understand now =) @33% just use 1.5 in the multiplier field. I guess that is the same as multiplying by 3 every second bet. But to answer the question. there is currently not a delay between bets and multiplication. It sounds like a nice idea though, Just not sure how to implement such an idea yet =)

[Update] This will do what you are asking =)
https://github.com/CriticalNix/inkha-just-dice.com

mrhelpful
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330



View Profile
December 24, 2013, 01:14:01 AM
 #19

Just tried to use this, cant seem to use this on the site.

The bet areas are in pink, not allowing to bet after I set everything up.
Nixsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile WWW
December 26, 2013, 02:55:04 PM
 #20

Just tried to use this, cant seem to use this on the site.

The bet areas are in pink, not allowing to bet after I set everything up.

This would happen when you do not have enough bank to run the martingale. The latest version will instead of preventing you starting the bot, Has a display showing you how much balance is needed to run the martingale you have specified. This way is up to the user to decide if they wish to risk betting on a martingale without the available balance to run through a complete martingale sequence.

Pages: [1] 2 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!