Bitcoin Forum
November 25, 2017, 07:58:51 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: ASICMiner Blade v2 start?  (Read 1507 times)
Xyver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 213


View Profile
November 03, 2013, 10:32:15 PM
 #1

Aren't I missing a button here?  Where's the "Start mining" button?  Shouldn't there be a "switch clocks" button to start?



I finally got it connected to two pools, and the "Uptime" counter has begun, so I think it's working.... How do I get it to mine?
1511596731
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511596731

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511596731
Reply with quote  #2

1511596731
Report to moderator
1511596731
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511596731

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511596731
Reply with quote  #2

1511596731
Report to moderator
1511596731
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511596731

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511596731
Reply with quote  #2

1511596731
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511596731
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511596731

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511596731
Reply with quote  #2

1511596731
Report to moderator
vm1990
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260


bloginhell.me


View Profile WWW
November 03, 2013, 11:08:08 PM
 #2

im pretty sure it auto starts once it sees the net and gets a connection to the pool.
after setting up an ip for it so it connects to you router (normaly 192.168.x.x) click update/restart it should then show up on your router and be able to connect to the internet. it should then start mining

▄▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄
▄▄
▄▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄
▄▄
▄▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄
▄▄
.JOIN THE CLUB !
 Bitcointalk.club
▄▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄
▄▄
BLOG:  www.bloginhell.me        BTC: 192tyaiwWxJ2UhSxUCbQW4JuA3Le5CEhWH                 Free 5GB Storage Cloud.Bloginhell.me 
Xyver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 213


View Profile
November 04, 2013, 12:11:07 AM
 #3

Ah... Well it's not mining, so I must have screwed something up.  I'm trying to connect to bitminter and BTCguild, how do I do account settings? 

I have username_worker:password put in
ktbken
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 158


View Profile WWW
November 04, 2013, 02:39:37 AM
 #4

Aren't I missing a button here?  Where's the "Start mining" button?  Shouldn't there be a "switch clocks" button to start?



I finally got it connected to two pools, and the "Uptime" counter has begun, so I think it's working.... How do I get it to mine?

The ip of your blade appears to be on a diff subnet to  your gateway  so you will not be able to connect to the net i.e. a pool  

Multi-coin pools - http://united-miners.com - IRC  freenode #united-miners
defcon23
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120


View Profile
November 07, 2013, 11:05:39 AM
 #5

Aren't I missing a button here?  Where's the "Start mining" button?  Shouldn't there be a "switch clocks" button to start?



I finally got it connected to two pools, and the "Uptime" counter has begun, so I think it's working.... How do I get it to mine?


hello, i can propose you a remote support to help you having your blade hashing correctly.
PM me if interested...

best regards.
Xyver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 213


View Profile
November 07, 2013, 07:58:55 PM
 #6

Fixed it! I had to fight with it for a few hours, and create a new mining account at slushes pool, but it works now.

Turns out it auto starts as soon as settings are correct
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!