Bitcoin Forum
May 25, 2018, 01:16:43 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Set threads CPUminer  (Read 561 times)
T-Buser
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 28, 2013, 12:10:19 AM
 #1

How can I set the threads in CPU miner (for Windows)?
I have 8 threads and I want to use 4 of them.

Thanks Smiley
1527254203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527254203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527254203
Reply with quote  #2

1527254203
Report to moderator
1527254203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527254203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527254203
Reply with quote  #2

1527254203
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527254203
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527254203

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527254203
Reply with quote  #2

1527254203
Report to moderator
Artiip
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 28, 2013, 01:16:57 AM
 #2

Try add  -t 4  to commandline
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!