Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2019, 09:08:13 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.0.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: miner GPU problem  (Read 1300 times)
renovatio34
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 18, 2011, 03:33:44 PM
 #1


I can not run CUDA RPC Miners  with my graphics card gives me a message like:

Unable to load module CUDA ( I understood on the forum it should compile. cu but I do not know how to)

If anyone can help me.

I am running Windows 7 64 bit graphics card: Nvidia GT 240 M

(sorry if my sentences are not correct I'm french)

thank you for your reply Grin
1576271293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1576271293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1576271293
Reply with quote  #2

1576271293
Report to moderator
1576271293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1576271293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1576271293
Reply with quote  #2

1576271293
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1576271293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1576271293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1576271293
Reply with quote  #2

1576271293
Report to moderator
1576271293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1576271293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1576271293
Reply with quote  #2

1576271293
Report to moderator
1576271293
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1576271293

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1576271293
Reply with quote  #2

1576271293
Report to moderator
bitjet
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 698
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 18, 2011, 06:28:02 PM
Last edit: February 19, 2011, 10:02:19 PM by bitjet
 #2

Your card needs to support OPEN-GL.

sorry for misinformation
LZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1722
Merit: 1031


P2P Cryptocurrency


View Profile
February 19, 2011, 03:08:12 PM
 #3

No, it does need that. He just have to install last NVIDIA Verde drivers.

renovatio34
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 20, 2011, 10:54:14 AM
 #4

done i've the same problem
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!