Bitcoin Forum
January 24, 2018, 08:22:32 AM *
News: Electrum users must upgrade to 3.0.5 if they haven't already. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Local Testnet  (Read 884 times)
desai
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
August 11, 2011, 02:33:07 PM
 #1

Is there a way to run a testnet locally? How would you make the block sizes smaller so that I can generate them quickly for simulation purposes?
1516782153
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516782153

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516782153
Reply with quote  #2

1516782153
Report to moderator
1516782153
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516782153

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516782153
Reply with quote  #2

1516782153
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1516782153
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516782153

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516782153
Reply with quote  #2

1516782153
Report to moderator
1516782153
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516782153

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516782153
Reply with quote  #2

1516782153
Report to moderator
1516782153
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516782153

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516782153
Reply with quote  #2

1516782153
Report to moderator
Stephen Gornick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2394


✪ NEXCHANGE | BTC, LTC, ETH & DOGE ✪


View Profile
August 12, 2011, 12:06:07 PM
 #2

Is there a way to run a testnet locally? How would you make the block sizes smaller so that I can generate them quickly for simulation purposes?

 - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4483.0

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!