Bitcoin Forum
January 27, 2021, 07:33:06 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 [251] 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 ... 545 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][MAX] MAXcoin - PoW, ASIC Resistance, Keccak GPU Mining  (Read 912168 times)
hilariousandco
?
Global Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2604
Merit: 1908


Join the world-leading crypto sportsbook NOW!


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:16:18 PM
 #5001

If the supporters of the nutty talking head this coin is named after are actually purchasing this coin at the prices I'm reading about then they are crazier than I thought they were.

It's these naive newbs where the money is made. They think they're gonna become rich if they get in quick but it's always the same story.

  ▄▄█████▄▄███████▄▄
 ███████████
     ▀▀███▄
█████████████        ▀██▄
█████████████          ██▄
███████████            ██▄
██▀▀█████▀▀              ██
██                       ██
██                       ██
▀██                     ██▀
 ▀██                   ██▀
  ▀██▄               ▄██▀
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
███████████    LEADING CRYPTO SPORTSBOOK & CASINO    ███████████
MULTI
CURRENCY
1500+
CASINO GAMES
CRYPTO EXCLUSIVE
CLUBHOUSE
FAST & SECURE
PAYMENTS
..PLAY NOW!..
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
1611732786
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1611732786

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1611732786
Reply with quote  #2

1611732786
Report to moderator
Dukester797
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:16:29 PM
 #5002

Every pool is dead right now.
crossf4de
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:17:31 PM
 #5003

An admin to clean this post from the wave of new account by same few user attempting to hack people?
Kay0r
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:18:07 PM
 #5004

Does anyone have succesfully set up arOpenCLMAX for solo mining?
I keep getting this:

Code:
Launching miner...
Initializing GPU 0
Initializing Device: Tahiti
Platform 00: AMD Accelerated Parallel Processing
  Device 00: Tahiti
  Device 01: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad  CPU   Q9550  @ 2.83GHz
xptClient_addDeveloperFeeEntry(): Invalid checksum
Connected to server using x.pushthrough(xpt) protocol

And then nothing else

If the above post was helpful, please consider donate BTC to 1F6BBUcpJLbGoXuftGYa9YSZkCCVHYdHAP
-gagapool.pw-  Multialgo/Multicoin payout. The first of its kind.
w0lf0.
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 980
Merit: 509


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:19:46 PM
 #5005



Does this mean its using my graphics cards or not? also is it still using CPU aswell?
Add -d 0,1,2 to use your cards but not cpu.

-d command doesn't work

It should. Here is my bat file and everything is working:
arOpenCLMAX -o http://ypool.net -u username.1 -p 1111 -d 0,1

Better list all gpu you want to use, cause without -d option my miner give lower khash.

According to your screen you get about 100 000 Khash. And it is not error.
I get 250 000 Khash on rig that give about 1000 Khash with scrypt.

-d is unknown option  Huh

My BTC address: 1JZYkuXPsqBP8bpXUmKXnNgfw12XbRSWpG
Gema
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:20:01 PM
 #5006

If all pool dead, why net is 150 ghs?
Bitcoin2CDKey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:22:28 PM
 #5007

If all pool dead, why net is 150 ghs?

just noob ppl still mining it
Hashturbater
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 54
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 06:23:05 PM
 #5008

Sell order on Coins-E has been in queue for nearly 2.5 hours. What kind of times are you guys seeing to get an order active?
tins
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 882
Merit: 500


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:24:08 PM
 #5009

Sell order on Coins-E has been in queue for nearly 2.5 hours. What kind of times are you guys seeing to get an order active?









Trades are being executed instantly at mcxNOW
Mav2000
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:24:18 PM
 #5010

Guys how long does it take from a yay to a confirmed...using Cudaminer and how can I check if it is orphaned?
turtoro
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:24:41 PM
 #5011

Max Keiser ‏@maxkeiser  2m
I'm buying #maxcoin on dips. I know what's coming in the media pipeline and its juicy!

ROFLMAO!    Grin  


Edit:  DUMP THAT BYATCH ALREADY!!!    Shocked

This is getting scary. Its not funny anymore. If he keeps this up he can set back cryptos for a long time. Shitty coin launches are fine because its stayed within the community before and we all knew what we were dealing with, but this joker is bringing to the public and mainstream, undercutting what we have all been working on.. Im starting to get pissed.
CombatVolcano
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:25:15 PM
 #5012

My feelings are that the community is doing all the hard work. They compiled the cpu miner, the cuda miner, explained the newbies how to use the wallet and so on and on.

What are these for developers :/

Exactly. If the creators abandoned the community before things got stabilized, why should anyone else stick around? Make your profits for now but when this crashes, no amount of cpr will be able to revive it.

They're still around on Twitter, helping people use the Windows command-line...  Roll Eyes

They are delusional or cheating. One or the other is true. They aren't making intelligent enough decisions for me to believe that they can actually code.
RastaCoin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:25:45 PM
 #5013

 SmileyThat's why I mine PoundCoin
icekold
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:26:30 PM
 #5014

How do I get my current wallet address from maxcoind

I will pay you 0.005 btc for the first guy who can answer me.

I already use maxcoind getnewaddress , but I see I not receiving any balance when my pool need pay me few coin

Code:
./maxcoind.exe listaddressgroupings

This will show you all your addresses and their respective balances.

BTC: 1Ba5ZvkmnW4LNU7EEkBuZjp8STqDvYVhdg

Heh. Solve the dude's problem and he disappears. Eh I guess I shouldn't expect anything more than that.

Hmm I've used maxcoind getnewaddress, but when I use listaddressgroupings it only shows one address. And its not the address that im mining on 1gh. Any ideas why, mate?

Has anything been transferred to the address yet? Mine didn't show up until 1gh had transferred coins to it. What's your address?


sorry to jump in on this but whenever i try the
Code:
./maxcoind.exe listaddressgroupings
 before its mining it cant connect to server

and when i start mining i cant type in cmd window  Huh
w0lf0.
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 980
Merit: 509


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:27:24 PM
 #5015

with OpenCLMAX i'am using only 1 gpu of 4 and -d command doesn't work  Sad

My BTC address: 1JZYkuXPsqBP8bpXUmKXnNgfw12XbRSWpG
Biontic
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 121
Merit: 100

HodL tight, it's gonna get wild


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 06:29:39 PM
 #5016


sorry to jump in on this but whenever i try the
Code:
./maxcoind.exe listaddressgroupings
 before its mining it cant connect to server

and when i start mining i cant type in cmd window  Huh

Open a second CMD window in the same folder - then you can run all the wallet commands

"The reasonable man adapts himself to the world; the unreasonable one persists in trying to adapt the world to himself.
 Therefore all progress depends on the unreasonable man." ~George Bernard Shaw
Dukester797
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:29:54 PM
 #5017

Sell order on Coins-E has been in queue for nearly 2.5 hours. What kind of times are you guys seeing to get an order active?

i moved all my stuff out of coins-e.  Their site doesn't make any sense.
BitcoinForumator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:30:10 PM
 #5018

Max Keiser ‏@maxkeiser  17m
More mining options and pools rolling out, great price. Huge volume. Brilliant launch so far IMO. #maxcoin @maxcoinproject
claygraffix
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 119
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:30:51 PM
 #5019

with OpenCLMAX i'am using only 1 gpu of 4 and -d command doesn't work  Sad

without -d i just had 1 working but with -d 0,1,2,3 they all 4 worked.
w0lf0.
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 980
Merit: 509


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:32:34 PM
 #5020

with OpenCLMAX i'am using only 1 gpu of 4 and -d command doesn't work  Sad

without -d i just had 1 working but with -d 0,1,2,3 they all 4 worked.

how possible -d command doesn't work to me? i have error "unknown command"

My BTC address: 1JZYkuXPsqBP8bpXUmKXnNgfw12XbRSWpG
Pages: « 1 ... 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 [251] 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 ... 545 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!