Bitcoin Forum
September 25, 2022, 05:59:59 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: How can I use intel 4770's integrated GPU as output,but three 270x do cgmining?  (Read 635 times)
hero18688 (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 01:44:59 AM
 #1

Right now I am using a 270x on a platform of z87+i7 4770 and will plug in two more 270x very soon. I am using this config now,
cgminer --scrypt -o stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:6300 -u myworker.a -p x -d 0 --gpu-platform 1 --intensity 19 -g 1 --thread-concurrency 12280 -w 256 --gpu-fan 60 --gpu-engine 1180 --gpu-memclock 1500pause
Notice that "-d 0 --gpu-platform 1",Without this line,cgminer will use i7 4770's GPU.But with multipul 270x I am confused with the command.Anyone kind can give me the right command line to get three 270x working but 4770's only to do screen output?

1664128799
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664128799

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664128799
Reply with quote  #2

1664128799
Report to moderator
1664128799
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664128799

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664128799
Reply with quote  #2

1664128799
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1664128799
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664128799

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664128799
Reply with quote  #2

1664128799
Report to moderator
1664128799
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664128799

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664128799
Reply with quote  #2

1664128799
Report to moderator
1664128799
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664128799

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664128799
Reply with quote  #2

1664128799
Report to moderator
hero18688 (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 16, 2014, 12:29:06 PM
 #2

Bump!anyone kind to help?I can't work it out with more than one 270x.

NameTaken
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 630
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 16, 2014, 12:38:18 PM
 #3

I have an i3 3220 with the motherboard BIOS set to display video out of the HD 2500. Without changing anything to the bat file it mines only the with dedicated GPUs.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!