Bitcoin Forum
May 24, 2018, 04:38:44 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Want to run two Cubes  (Read 371 times)
Hermonminer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:56:51 PM
 #1

I have one Cube up and running just fine. Cannot find any real how-to on setting up second Cube to run at the same time. email me at szahm1663@gmail.com if willing to help.
1527136724
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527136724

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527136724
Reply with quote  #2

1527136724
Report to moderator
Even if you use Bitcoin through Tor, the way transactions are handled by the network makes anonymity difficult to achieve. Do not expect your transactions to be anonymous unless you really know what you're doing.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527136724
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527136724

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527136724
Reply with quote  #2

1527136724
Report to moderator
samsonn25
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1003



View Profile
February 08, 2014, 08:50:33 AM
 #2

If the ip is the same power should be combined into 1 worker, or set up 2 workers and 2 different ips, workers.


https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=352658.0

or video:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QwYSp-LTE4
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!