Bitcoin Forum
December 16, 2017, 08:11:35 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Want to run two Cubes  (Read 371 times)
Hermonminer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:56:51 PM
 #1

I have one Cube up and running just fine. Cannot find any real how-to on setting up second Cube to run at the same time. email me at szahm1663@gmail.com if willing to help.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513411895
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513411895

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513411895
Reply with quote  #2

1513411895
Report to moderator
1513411895
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513411895

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513411895
Reply with quote  #2

1513411895
Report to moderator
samsonn25
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile
February 08, 2014, 08:50:33 AM
 #2

If the ip is the same power should be combined into 1 worker, or set up 2 workers and 2 different ips, workers.


https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=352658.0

or video:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QwYSp-LTE4
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!