Bitcoin Forum
October 17, 2018, 02:19:49 AM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: cgminer - switch pool when difficulty is too high  (Read 431 times)
Ben59346
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 21, 2014, 02:13:11 PM
 #1

Hi everybody,

I would like know if I can, with a .bat, change pool if difficulty is better in a other coins. I mining 2 or 3 coins with a little gpu and would like work on the lowest difficulty of them. What is the command for that ?
Thank you for your help :-)
1539742789
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539742789

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539742789
Reply with quote  #2

1539742789
Report to moderator
1539742789
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539742789

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539742789
Reply with quote  #2

1539742789
Report to moderator
1539742789
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539742789

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539742789
Reply with quote  #2

1539742789
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Ben59346
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 06:11:46 AM
 #2

If there's a more simple solution for switching that a cgminer .bat...
I am a beginner, it would be nice to share it, thank you in advance  Smiley
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!