Bitcoin Forum
January 17, 2018, 06:41:50 PM *
News: Electrum users must upgrade to 3.0.5 if they haven't already. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Bitcoinica Helper (userscript)  (Read 4428 times)
waspoza
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602


Firstbits: 1waspoza


View Profile
February 14, 2012, 09:23:01 AM
 #41

A quick fix for those interested (not sure if it is complete):
Change line 75 from:
net_value = USER_ParseCurrency(account_data[13].innerHTML);
to:
net_value = USER_ParseCurrency(account_data[15].innerHTML);

and Change line 76 from:
maintenance = USER_ParseCurrency(account_data[15].innerHTML);
to:
maintenance = USER_ParseCurrency(account_data[17].innerHTML);

Works for me. Thanks!
1516214510
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1516214510

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1516214510
Reply with quote  #2

1516214510
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
M4v3R
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 605



View Profile
February 14, 2012, 09:31:16 AM
 #42

Yeah, that's basically what's needed for script to be fixed. I didn't had access to my desktop computer so I couldn't update the script, but you can do it yourself this way.
M4v3R
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 605



View Profile
February 18, 2012, 11:34:18 PM
 #43

I've updated the script to v1.2.2. Changes:

- Fixed liquidation price (which was broke by swap addition on Bitcoinica)
- Fixed re-enabling amount buttons
- Removed LIMIT order option (it's now directly available on the UI, just click on the crosshair)
notme
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1890


View Profile
February 18, 2012, 11:43:30 PM
 #44

I've updated the script to v1.2.2. Changes:

- Fixed liquidation price (which was broke by swap addition on Bitcoinica)
- Fixed re-enabling amount buttons
- Removed LIMIT order option (it's now directly available on the UI, just click on the crosshair)

Chrome is giving me "could not read source file".  Same error even after downloading it and opening it from the HD.

https://www.bitcoin.org/bitcoin.pdf
While no idea is perfect, some ideas are useful.
12jh3odyAAaR2XedPKZNCR4X4sebuotQzN
M4v3R
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 605



View Profile
February 18, 2012, 11:55:15 PM
 #45

Weird Undecided. Works for me, tried just a moment ago.
notme
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1890


View Profile
February 19, 2012, 12:23:39 AM
 #46

http://tech.shantanugoel.com/2011/09/19/chrome-scriptextension-installation-error-could-not-read-source-file.html

Basically, I had a bitcoinica.user.js in my downloads folder that needed deleted.

https://www.bitcoin.org/bitcoin.pdf
While no idea is perfect, some ideas are useful.
12jh3odyAAaR2XedPKZNCR4X4sebuotQzN
Mageant
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1136



View Profile WWW
February 25, 2012, 12:33:35 PM
 #47

It's a very nice script, thank you.

It doesn't seem to work properly when you have more than one position:

cjgames.com
Mushoz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686


Bitbuy


View Profile WWW
February 25, 2012, 02:14:18 PM
 #48

It's a very nice script, thank you.

It doesn't seem to work properly when you have more than one position:


Multiple positions are possible? How? If I place any orders when I already have an open position, they get added/subtracted to the old position.

www.bitbuy.nl - Koop eenvoudig, snel en goedkoop bitcoins bij Bitbuy!
Mageant
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1136



View Profile WWW
February 25, 2012, 03:07:21 PM
 #49

Multiple positions are possible? How? If I place any orders when I already have an open position, they get added/subtracted to the old position.

It only happened to me by "accident", apparently when multiple standing orders were executed within a very short time.

cjgames.com
M4v3R
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 605



View Profile
February 25, 2012, 03:58:38 PM
 #50

Multiple positions are possible? How? If I place any orders when I already have an open position, they get added/subtracted to the old position.

It only happened to me by "accident", apparently when multiple standing orders were executed within a very short time.

This never happened to me before, but should be easy to fix.
Otoh
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2296



View Profile
February 26, 2012, 07:49:25 PM
 #51

just upgraded to the new improved swaps version, it's great, many thanks Smiley

BTC = $c²     My BTC addie = 1otohotohMoQoxHuxLBveQiZcV3Pji3Tc     DASH, Digital Cash = www.dash.org     VIA, The future of crypto-currency = www.via.org 
Node40.com is a leader in DASH hosting, dedicated exclusively to fully managed masternode hosting. Professional, organized and responsive. I've dozens of nodes with them.
CHARITY | MY REP | PREDICTION
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!