Bitcoin Forum
September 21, 2018, 09:08:56 AM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: I NEED HELP WITH CUDAMINER!!!!!!  (Read 414 times)
iwillman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 08, 2014, 04:05:21 PM
 #1

Soo.

i just want to start simple and start mining with my nvidia card because thats what i have, but when i start the batch file in cudaminer it tells me that it could not recognize the batch file and immediately crashes

my line is the following: cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://doge.poolerino.com:3333 -u iwillman.BOSS -p 123

if you can help in anyway it is much appreciated Smiley
1537520936
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537520936

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537520936
Reply with quote  #2

1537520936
Report to moderator
1537520936
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537520936

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537520936
Reply with quote  #2

1537520936
Report to moderator
Einax Airdrops and Bounties made easy! List your ERC-20 token
FREE
ETH markets launching soon!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537520936
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537520936

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537520936
Reply with quote  #2

1537520936
Report to moderator
1537520936
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537520936

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537520936
Reply with quote  #2

1537520936
Report to moderator
1537520936
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537520936

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537520936
Reply with quote  #2

1537520936
Report to moderator
5w00p
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 502



View Profile
June 08, 2014, 10:21:04 PM
 #2

what did you do exactly?

why not just run that command from the prompt?  try: cudaminer --help
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!