Bitcoin Forum
November 22, 2017, 08:58:27 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: I NEED HELP WITH CUDAMINER!!!!!!  (Read 406 times)
iwillman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
June 08, 2014, 04:05:21 PM
 #1

Soo.

i just want to start simple and start mining with my nvidia card because thats what i have, but when i start the batch file in cudaminer it tells me that it could not recognize the batch file and immediately crashes

my line is the following: cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://doge.poolerino.com:3333 -u iwillman.BOSS -p 123

if you can help in anyway it is much appreciated Smiley
1511384307
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511384307

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511384307
Reply with quote  #2

1511384307
Report to moderator
1511384307
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511384307

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511384307
Reply with quote  #2

1511384307
Report to moderator
1511384307
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511384307

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511384307
Reply with quote  #2

1511384307
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511384307
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511384307

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511384307
Reply with quote  #2

1511384307
Report to moderator
5w00p
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 630



View Profile
June 08, 2014, 10:21:04 PM
 #2

what did you do exactly?

why not just run that command from the prompt?  try: cudaminer --help
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!